⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Championship Round - 10
2024/05/19 03:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

89′
🔁
OUT10C. Deac IN82A. Fică
CFR 1907 Cluj
89′
🔁
OUT18K. Keita IN27M. Ilie
CFR 1907 Cluj
88′
🔁
OUT19V. Mogoș IN4C. Manea
CFR 1907 Cluj
87′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Michael
84′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
76′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
75′
🔁
OUT11C. Ganea IN28I. Doicaru
Farul Constanta
68′
🔁
Farul Constanta
68′
🔁
Farul Constanta
65′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Casap
48′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
OUT8I. Vînă IN23C. Casap
Farul Constanta
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta
38′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Deac
22′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Deac
16′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Bîrligea
8′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Penalty
6′
📺
CFR 1907 Cluj · Penalty confirmed

Match Statistics

39%Ball Possession61%
9Shots on Goal2
3Shots off Goal1
7Corner Kicks1
75%Pass Accuracy85%
1Goalkeeper Saves4
15Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
D. Petrescu
Coach
G. Hagi
90
R. Sava6.70
19
V. Mogoș6.60
↓88′
42
M. Boben6.90
44
A. Krešić7.00
45
M. Camora7.70
73
K. Muhar7.30
⚽1
18
K. Keita7.00
↓89′
77
P. Tachtsidis7.60
⚽1↓84′
10
C. Deac8.90
⚽1A2↓89′
9
D. Bîrligea8.30
⚽1A1↓76′
17
P. Otele7.30
⚽1
1
A. Buzbuchi5.20
22
D. Sîrbu5.90
3
M. Popescu6.20
11
C. Ganea6.90
⚽1↓75′
8
I. Vînă6.30
↓46′
24
C. Grameni6.30
↓68′
30
N. Grigoryan6.20
↓46′
9
L. Munteanu6.20
🟨
19
L. Andronache6.30
↓68′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑76′A1
↑84′
↑88′
↑89′
↑89′

Farul Constanta

23C. Casap7.20
↑46′A1
↑46′
↑68′
↑68′
↑75′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for36
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.15

Farul Constanta (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for25
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.10
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for36
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded0.60

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for25
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.40
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (12 matches)

5W
3D
4L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for14
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded1.08

Farul Constanta (12 matches)

4W
3D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for13
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.08
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (5 matches)

3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for7
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.20

Farul Constanta Away (5 matches)

2W
0D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for6
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.40
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundChampionship Round - 10
Date & Time2024/05/19 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeR. Petrescu
Match ID1184041
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass