⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 14
2023/10/31 03:30 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90′
🔁
OUT19V. Mogoș IN21L. Mihai
CFR 1907 Cluj
88′
🔁
OUT45M. Camora IN3Z. Morgan
CFR 1907 Cluj
82′
🔁
OUT82A. Fică IN10C. Deac
CFR 1907 Cluj
82′
🔁
OUT17P. Otele IN30D. Bîrligea
CFR 1907 Cluj
79′
🔁
OUT24C. Grameni IN80N. Popescu
Farul Constanta
79′
🔁
OUT32M. Borgnino IN88L. Banu
Farul Constanta
76′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
68′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Otele
65′
🔁
OUT26A. Mazilu IN7Rivaldinho
Farul Constanta
65′
🔁
OUT3M. Popescu IN22D. Sîrbu
Farul Constanta
65′
🔁
Farul Constanta
64′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Otele
46′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
45′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
31′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Krešić
27′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
24′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Munteanu

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
4Shots on Goal5
14Shots off Goal1
5Corner Kicks3
77%Pass Accuracy76%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
19Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Mandorlini
Coach
G. Hagi
90
R. Sava7.50
44
A. Krešić7.00
A1
6
A. Ajeti6.70
27
M. Ilie6.90
19
V. Mogoș7.20
↓90′🟨
73
K. Muhar9.00
⚽2
82
A. Fică6.90
↓82′
40
L. Cvek7.00
45
M. Camora7.30
↓88′
17
P. Otele8.30
A2↓82′
9
Jefté Betancor6.90
↓46′
12
M. Aioani6.30
99
D. Dussaut6.20
↓65′
21
K. Boli6.20
18
A. Artean7.20
45
Gustavo Marins6.30
🟨
3
M. Popescu5.90
↓65′🟨
32
M. Borgnino6.30
↓79′
10
C. Budescu7.30
⚽1
24
C. Grameni6.30
↓79′
26
A. Mazilu6.90
↓65′
9
L. Munteanu6.90
A1

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑46′⚽1
10C. Deac6.60
↑82′
↑82′
↑88′
↑90′

Farul Constanta

↑65′
22D. Sîrbu6.50
↑65′
↑65′
↑79′
88L. Banu6.60
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for31
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.05

Farul Constanta (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for35
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.40
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for34
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded0.70

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for22
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.40
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (9 matches)

4W
2D
3L
Win rate44.4%
Goals for9
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.67

Farul Constanta (9 matches)

3W
2D
4L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for6
Goals against9
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.25

Farul Constanta Away (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 14
Date & Time2023/10/31 03:30 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeM. Bîrsan
Match ID1049876
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass