⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 1
2023/07/16 03:30 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

81′
🔁
80′
🟨
Yellow Card
80′
🔁
Replaced 4C. Manea
73′
🔁
Replaced 95Jatobá
71′
🟨
Yellow Card
70′
🟨
Yellow Card
67′
🔁
Replaced 30D. Bîrligea
67′
🔁
Replaced 8R. Filip
55′
🔁
55′
🔁
Replaced 17S. Șerban
53′
🔁
Replaced 23R. Ion
49′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: B. Țîru
46′
🔁
Replaced 2M. Martac
27′
🟨
Yellow Card
25′
🟨
Yellow Card
22′
🟨
Yellow Card
14′
🔁
Replaced 42M. Boben
12′
⚽
Normal Goal
6′
📺
Goal cancelled

Match Statistics

34%Ball Possession66%
4Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal5
3Corner Kicks4
65%Pass Accuracy84%
4Goalkeeper Saves2
15Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Mandorlini
Coach
L. Grozavu
90
R. Sava7.70
42
M. Boben6.30
↓14′
6
A. Ajeti7.20
25
B. Țîru7.30
A1
4
C. Manea7.30
⚽1↓80′
8
R. Filip6.90
↓67′
73
K. Muhar6.60
🟨
40
L. Cvek7.30
45
M. Camora6.60
🟨
30
D. Bîrligea7.90
⚽1↓67′
9
Jefté Betancor7.20
↓81′
29
R. Jankov6.20
2
M. Martac7.00
↓46′
6
F. Ilie6.90
32
M. Katanec6.60
17
S. Șerban6.30
↓55′
95
Jatobá6.90
↓73′
8
G. Vașvari6.70
🟨
10
A. Roman6.70
23
R. Ion6.70
↓53′
80
A. Gheorghiță6.30
↓55′🟨
9
S. Harrison6.60

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

19V. Mogoș7.00
↑14′
17P. Otele6.20
↑67′
82A. Fică6.20
↑67′
↑80′
↑81′

Politehnica Iasi

↑46′
↑53′🟨
↑55′🟨
↑55′
↑73′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.15

Politehnica Iasi (20/20)

5W
2D
13L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against38
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.90
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for36
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded0.95

Politehnica Iasi Away (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against45
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded2.25
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (13 matches)

9W
2D
2L
Win rate69.2%
Goals for19
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.46
Avg. conceded0.54

Politehnica Iasi (13 matches)

2W
2D
9L
Win rate15.4%
Goals for7
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.54
Avg. conceded1.46
Head-to-head match results (13 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (6 matches)

5W
1D
0L
Win rate83.3%
Goals for10
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded0.33

Politehnica Iasi Away (6 matches)

0W
1D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.33
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
Politehnica Iasi6th · 27 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 1
Date & Time2023/07/16 03:30 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeA. Cojocaru
Match ID1049766
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass