⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Championship Round - 3
2024/04/06 02:30 JST
Arena Sepsi OSK · Sfântu Gheorghe

Match Events

84′
🟨
Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Replaced 6N. Păun
74′
🟨
Yellow Card
73′
🟨
Yellow Card
73′
🔁
Replaced 5Diogo Queirós
64′
🔁
Replaced 15G. Dănuleasă
63′
📺
Goal cancelled
60′
🔁
Replaced 7K. Varga
60′
🔁
Replaced 17D. Oroian
47′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 11M. Ștefănescu
46′
🔁
Replaced 4Á. Kecskés
46′
🔁
Replaced 30N. Grigoryan
46′
🔁
Replaced 27I. Cojocaru
45′
⚽
Normal Goal
44′
🟨
Yellow Card
44′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: I. Cojocaru
14′
🔁
Replaced 99D. Dussaut

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
6Shots on Goal2
7Shots off Goal3
9Corner Kicks2
78%Pass Accuracy74%
1Goalkeeper Saves5
13Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
B. Storck
Coach
G. Hagi
13
D. Ciobotariu7.30
🟨
4
Á. Kecskés6.50
↓46′
82
B. Ňinaj6.90
20
A. Dumitrescu7.30
17
D. Oroian6.30
↓60′
59
S. Kallaku6.20
6
N. Păun7.20
↓77′🟨
7
K. Varga7.20
↓60′
11
M. Ștefănescu6.70
↓46′🟨
18
P. Šafranko7.90
⚽1
1
A. Buzbuchi7.30
3
M. Popescu7.70
17
I. Larie7.20
15
G. Dănuleasă6.90
↓64′
99
D. Dussaut6.70
↓14′
5
Diogo Queirós6.70
↓73′
24
C. Grameni7.00
11
C. Ganea6.90
🟨
30
N. Grigoryan6.70
↓46′
27
I. Cojocaru6.90
A1↓46′
9
L. Munteanu6.20
⚽1

Substitutes

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

↑46′
↑46′🟨
21I. Alimi6.90
↑60′
↑60′
↑77′

Farul Constanta

↑14′
↑46′
↑46′
22D. Sîrbu6.30
↑64′
↑73′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.05

Farul Constanta (20/20)

6W
9D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for22
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.15
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe At home (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for32
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.05

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for24
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.40
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (10 matches)

3W
1D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for6
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta (10 matches)

6W
1D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for10
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.60
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe At home (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded0.75

Farul Constanta Away (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe5th · 34 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundChampionship Round - 3
Date & Time2024/04/06 02:30 JST
VenueArena Sepsi OSK
CitySfântu Gheorghe
RefereeA. Chivulete
Match ID1184021
Match Venue
Arena Sepsi OSK
Match VenueArena Sepsi OSK
Venue classificationSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe home stadium
Capacity8,400
AddressStr. Lunca Oltului 106
Surfacegrass