⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 23
2024/01/27 03:00 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

88′
🔁
U Craiova 1948 · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Kvakić
88′
🔁
U Craiova 1948 · Substitution 4 · IN: Matheus Mascarenhas
80′
🟨
U Craiova 1948 · Yellow Card
75′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
74′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
72′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: C. Ganea
72′
🔁
U Craiova 1948 · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Sidibe
67′
🟨
U Craiova 1948 · Yellow Card
62′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Nedelcu
62′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: K. Boli
56′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Grigoryan
56′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: I. Vînă
46′
🔁
U Craiova 1948 · Substitution 1 · IN: V. Blănuță
40′
🟨
U Craiova 1948 · Yellow Card
9′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Munteanu

Match Statistics

37%Ball Possession63%
11Shots on Goal2
9Shots off Goal7
6Corner Kicks7
70%Pass Accuracy87%
2Goalkeeper Saves10
10Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
A. Buzbuchi6.90
99
D. Dussaut7.50
🟨
17
I. Larie7.70
3
M. Popescu7.50
25
D. Kiki7.20
↓62′
77
R. Deaconu7.70
⚽1
5
Diogo Queirós7.30
↓62′
24
C. Grameni7.30
↓56′
10
C. Budescu7.50
↓56′
9
L. Munteanu7.50
A1
7
Rivaldinho7.30
↓72′
50
I. Gurău9.50
2
R. Negru6.70
18
G. Compagnucci6.60
↓88′🟨
4
L. Lacroix7.50
72
A. Padula6.90
↓88′
6
V. Achim7.30
8
D. Albu6.90
24
W. Baeten6.30
↓72′🟨
10
J. Bauza7.20
15
A. Blidar6.50
↓46′
11
A. Chițu6.30
🟨

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑56′
↑56′
↑62′
21K. Boli6.60
↑62′
11C. Ganea6.30
↑72′🟨

U Craiova 1948

↑46′
51S. Sidibe6.70
↑72′
↑88′
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.55

U Craiova 1948 (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for35
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.65
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
U Craiova 1948's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

13W
5D
2L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for41
Goals against21
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.05

U Craiova 1948 Away (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.30
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
U Craiova 1948's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.50

U Craiova 1948 (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for9
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded1.50

U Craiova 1948 Away (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
U Craiova 194810th · 22 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 23
Date & Time2024/01/27 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeA. Moroiţă
Match ID1049942
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass