⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 23
2024/01/30 03:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

88′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Florea
85′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Filip
85′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Fică
82′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
78′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: O. El Kaddouri
78′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Aliji
78′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Droppa
74′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Deac
71′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: P. Michael
69′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Andrei
69′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Dumiter
64′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Deac
62′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Bîrligea
43′
⚽
FC Voluntari · Normal Goal · Assist: N. Cârnat
36′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Deac

Match Statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
9Shots on Goal3
6Shots off Goal5
7Corner Kicks2
85%Pass Accuracy77%
2Goalkeeper Saves5
11Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

90
R. Sava6.90
4
C. Manea7.00
42
M. Boben6.90
27
M. Ilie7.00
12
P. Mamić7.00
18
K. Keita7.20
73
K. Muhar8.20
10
C. Deac9.20
A3↓85′
77
P. Tachtsidis7.90
⚽1↓78′
17
P. Otele7.70
⚽1↓85′
9
D. Bîrligea8.30
⚽1A1↓71′
88
Jesús7.20
24
Ricardinho6.90
2
C. Paz6.60
34
P. Matricardi6.50
27
R. Boboc6.20
4
L. Crepulja6.50
80
A. Ciobanu6.20
↓78′
23
N. Cârnat6.30
A1↓69′
22
V. Raţă6.90
↓78′
20
R. Popescu7.00
↓69′
77
A. Nemec7.50
⚽1↓88′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑71′⚽1
↑78′🟨
↑85′
82A. Fică6.60
↑85′

FC Voluntari

17D. Andrei6.50
↑69′
↑69′
↑78′
↑78′
11D. Florea6.30
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for32
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.05

FC Voluntari (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

12W
7D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for37
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.65

FC Voluntari Away (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for33
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.75
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
FC Voluntari's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (17 matches)

15W
1D
1L
Win rate88.2%
Goals for43
Goals against5
Avg. scored2.53
Avg. conceded0.29

FC Voluntari (17 matches)

1W
1D
15L
Win rate5.9%
Goals for5
Goals against43
Avg. scored0.29
Avg. conceded2.53
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (8 matches)

7W
1D
0L
Win rate87.5%
Goals for25
Goals against1
Avg. scored3.13
Avg. conceded0.13

FC Voluntari Away (8 matches)

0W
1D
7L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against25
Avg. scored0.13
Avg. conceded3.13
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
FC Voluntari9th · 24 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 23
Date & Time2024/01/30 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeR. Vidican
Match ID1049944
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass