⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 9
2023/09/19 03:30 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
Yellow Card
90+2′
🔁
Replaced 29D. Avounou
86′
🟨
Yellow Card
85′
🟨
Yellow Card
83′
🟨
Yellow Card
79′
🔁
Replaced 11T. Seto
76′
🔁
Replaced 99A. Musi
76′
🔁
Replaced 20S. Hanca
75′
🔁
62′
🟨
Yellow Card
59′
🔁
59′
🔁
Replaced 17P. Otele
54′
📺
Card reviewed
53′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 7G. Grozav
42′
🔁
Replaced 40L. Cvek
12′
⚽
Normal Goal

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
5Shots on Goal2
9Shots off Goal6
6Corner Kicks5
81%Pass Accuracy78%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
18Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Mandorlini
Coach
F. Pârvu
90
R. Sava7.20
19
V. Mogoș7.50
44
A. Krešić7.50
6
A. Ajeti7.00
45
M. Camora7.30
73
K. Muhar6.90
🟨
77
P. Tachtsidis7.90
40
L. Cvek7.00
↓42′
29
D. Avounou7.20
⚽1↓90+2′🟨
17
P. Otele6.20
↓59′🟨
30
D. Bîrligea6.50
↓59′
38
L. Zima7.20
71
S. Doua7.20
4
P. Papp7.50
3
B. Meijers6.60
🟨
27
Pedro Justiniano6.60
↓75′
5
V. Țicu7.30
20
S. Hanca7.20
↓76′
11
T. Seto6.90
↓79′
8
Jair7.30
99
A. Musi7.00
↓76′
7
G. Grozav6.30
↓46′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

10C. Deac8.00
↑42′🟨
↑59′
↑59′
↑90+2′

Petrolul Ploiesti

10M. Roman6.60
↑46′
↑75′
93Z. Mitrov6.70
↑76′🟨
↑76′
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for35
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.20

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for25
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.30
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for37
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded0.75

Petrolul Ploiesti Away (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for19
Goals against32
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.60
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Petrolul Ploiesti's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Petrolul Ploiesti (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded3.00
Head-to-head match results (2 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for1
Goals against0
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Petrolul Ploiesti Away (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against1
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
Petrolul Ploiesti5th · 29 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 9
Date & Time2023/09/19 03:30 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeI. Kovacs
Match ID1049831
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass