⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 24
2024/02/04 00:00 JST
Stadionul Ilie Oană · Ploieşti

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
90+4′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Michael
89′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
83′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
OUT17P. Otele IN8R. Filip
CFR 1907 Cluj
75′
🔁
OUT99A. Musi IN22D. Radu
Petrolul Ploiesti
75′
🔁
OUT11T. Seto IN82I. Diomandé
Petrolul Ploiesti
64′
🔁
OUT7G. Grozav IN20S. Hanca
Petrolul Ploiesti
64′
🔁
OUT12P. Mamić IN19V. Mogoș
CFR 1907 Cluj
64′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
63′
🔁
OUT19C. Irobiso IN31A. Ișfan
Petrolul Ploiesti
62′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
58′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
55′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
52′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Otele
36′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
23′
⚽
Petrolul Ploiesti · Normal Goal · Assist: T. Seto

Match Statistics

34%Ball Possession66%
4Shots on Goal7
3Shots off Goal7
4Corner Kicks3
70%Pass Accuracy85%
5Goalkeeper Saves3
16Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
F. Pârvu
Coach
A. Mutu
38
L. Zima7.00
71
S. Doua6.60
🟨
4
P. Papp7.30
3
B. Meijers6.60
2
Marian Huja6.20
🟨
5
V. Țicu6.60
99
A. Musi6.00
↓75′
11
T. Seto7.70
A1↓75′
8
Jair7.00
7
G. Grozav6.60
↓64′
19
C. Irobiso6.90
⚽1↓63′🟨
90
R. Sava7.20
4
C. Manea6.30
42
M. Boben6.60
27
M. Ilie7.00
12
P. Mamić7.00
↓64′🟨
73
K. Muhar7.90
18
K. Keita7.90
⚽1
77
P. Tachtsidis7.70
↓64′
10
C. Deac8.60
⚽1
9
D. Bîrligea6.60
↓55′
17
P. Otele7.00
A1↓82′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑55′A1
19V. Mogoș6.30
↑64′
↑64′🟨
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

6W
11D
3L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for21
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded0.90

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for35
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.05
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for24
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.20

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for29
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.55
Petrolul Ploiesti's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Petrolul Ploiesti (3 matches)

0W
0D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded2.33

CFR 1907 Cluj (3 matches)

3W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for7
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against5
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded5.00

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for5
Goals against2
Avg. scored5.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Petrolul Ploiesti5th · 29 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 24
Date & Time2024/02/04 00:00 JST
VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
CityPloieşti
RefereeR. Petrescu
Match ID1049951
Match Venue
Stadionul Ilie Oană
Match VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
Venue classificationPetrolul Ploiesti home stadium
Capacity15,500
AddressStrada Stadionului, nr. 26
Surfacegrass