⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 28
2024/02/29 01:30 JST
Cluj Arena · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
90+5′
🟥
Farul Constanta · Red Card
90+2′
🔁
OUT98G. Simion IN21M. Fossati
Universitatea Cluj
81′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
79′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
71′
🔁
OUT19D. Popa IN32F. Anselmo
Universitatea Cluj
71′
🔁
OUT24C. Grameni IN27I. Cojocaru
Farul Constanta
68′
🔁
OUT96R. Silaghi IN71Ș. Pănoiu
Universitatea Cluj
68′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj
62′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
62′
🔁
OUT10C. Budescu IN7Rivaldinho
Farul Constanta
61′
🔁
OUT21K. Boli IN77R. Deaconu
Farul Constanta
53′
🔁
OUT17I. Larie IN99D. Dussaut
Farul Constanta
53′
🔁
Farul Constanta
33′
⚽
Universitatea Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Popa
22′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
5Shots on Goal2
1Shots off Goal4
6Corner Kicks4
73%Pass Accuracy79%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
11Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
I. Sabău
Coach
G. Hagi
33
A. Gorcea6.90
27
A. Chipciu7.50
25
L. Masoero7.20
3
B. Mitrea7.20
🟨
8
Roger Junio6.90
96
R. Silaghi6.90
↓68′
98
G. Simion7.20
↓90+2′
94
O. Bic7.30
24
A. Roguljić6.90
↓68′
10
D. Nistor7.60
⚽1
19
D. Popa7.30
A1↓71′
1
A. Buzbuchi7.70
21
K. Boli6.30
↓61′
17
I. Larie6.30
↓53′
3
M. Popescu7.00
25
D. Kiki6.70
8
I. Vînă7.90
5
Diogo Queirós6.60
↓53′
24
C. Grameni6.20
↓71′🟨
11
C. Ganea6.30
🟨2🟥
9
L. Munteanu6.90
10
C. Budescu6.30
↓62′

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑53′🟨
↑53′
↑61′
↑62′
↑71′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for21
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.15

Farul Constanta (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.10
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Universitatea Cluj At home (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for24
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.25

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for24
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.45
Universitatea Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Universitatea Cluj (8 matches)

4W
1D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for13
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.63
Avg. conceded1.38

Farul Constanta (8 matches)

3W
1D
4L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for11
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded1.63
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Universitatea Cluj At home (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for4
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.33

Farul Constanta Away (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Universitatea Cluj4th · 33 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2024/02/29 01:30 JST
VenueCluj Arena
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeI. Kovacs
Match ID1049988
Match Venue
Cluj Arena
Match VenueCluj Arena
Venue classificationUniversitatea Cluj home stadium
Capacity30,596
AddressAleea Stadionului, nr. 1
Surfacegrass