⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 5
2023/10/06 02:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Fică
85′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: C. Deac
81′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Otele
78′
🔁
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Rondón
70′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Krešić
68′
🟨
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Substitution 1 · IN: P. Šafranko
64′
🔁
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Matei
63′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Bîrligea
63′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: P. Otele
62′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Camora
41′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Penalty

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
7Shots on Goal2
3Shots off Goal3
5Corner Kicks2
80%Pass Accuracy83%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
14Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

90
R. Sava7.20
19
V. Mogoș7.00
6
A. Ajeti7.20
44
A. Krešić7.30
A1
21
L. Mihai7.30
↓62′
73
K. Muhar7.20
77
P. Tachtsidis7.90
⚽1↓85′
40
L. Cvek6.90
↓90′
3
Z. Morgan7.20
2
L. Juričić6.60
↓63′
9
Jefté Betancor6.90
↓63′
17
D. Oroian6.50
44
M. Bălașa6.50
4
Á. Kecskés6.30
3
F. Ștefan6.30
21
I. Alimi7.20
🟨
22
Francisco Júnior7.00
↓78′
8
I. Gheorghe6.30
77
A. Aganović6.70
↓64′
96
G. Debeljuh6.70
↓64′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

45M. Camora7.30
↑62′⚽1
↑63′⚽1
17P. Otele7.30
↑63′A1
10C. Deac6.60
↑85′
↑90′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for31
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.15

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.25
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for34
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded0.75

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Away (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.25
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (21 matches)

15W
3D
3L
Win rate71.4%
Goals for29
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded0.67

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (21 matches)

3W
3D
15L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for14
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.38
Head-to-head match results (21 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (10 matches)

7W
1D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for14
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.60

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Away (10 matches)

2W
1D
7L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for6
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.40
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (10 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe5th · 34 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 5
Date & Time2023/10/06 02:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeG. Găman
Match ID1049798
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass