⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 26
2024/02/20 00:30 JST
Arena Sepsi OSK · Sfântu Gheorghe

Match Events

90+7′
🟨
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Yellow Card
90+5′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Sîrbu
87′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Kiki
82′
🔁
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Moldovan
81′
🔁
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Rondón
77′
🔁
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Substitution 2 · IN: K. Varga
77′
🔁
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Aganović
72′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: I. Vînă
62′
🔁
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Dumitrescu
55′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
54′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Nedelcu
54′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: Rivaldinho
54′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: K. Boli
52′
📺
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Goal cancelled

Match Statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
8Shots on Goal2
4Shots off Goal6
6Corner Kicks7
76%Pass Accuracy61%
1Goalkeeper Saves8
15Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

33
Roland Niczuly7.20
↓82′
4
Á. Kecskés6.50
82
B. Ňinaj7.30
13
D. Ciobotariu6.90
17
D. Oroian6.30
59
S. Kallaku7.20
↓77′
6
N. Păun6.60
3
F. Ștefan7.30
↓62′
18
P. Šafranko6.90
↓81′
10
C. Matei7.70
↓77′
1
A. Buzbuchi8.90
3
M. Popescu6.90
17
I. Larie6.90
↓90+5′
25
D. Kiki7.20
A1
99
D. Dussaut6.30
5
Diogo Queirós6.60
↓54′
24
C. Grameni7.30
⚽1
11
C. Ganea6.90
↓54′
77
R. Deaconu6.30
↓72′🟨
9
L. Munteanu6.90
10
C. Budescu6.30
↓54′

Substitutes

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

↑62′
↑77′
↑77′
↑81′🟨
↑82′

Farul Constanta

↑54′
↑54′
21K. Boli6.70
↑54′
↑72′
↑90+5′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for29
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.45

Farul Constanta (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.25
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe At home (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for36
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.20

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.45
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (9 matches)

3W
1D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for6
Goals against9
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta (9 matches)

5W
1D
3L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for9
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded0.67

Farul Constanta Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe5th · 34 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2024/02/20 00:30 JST
VenueArena Sepsi OSK
CitySfântu Gheorghe
RefereeS. Colțescu
Match ID1049972
Match Venue
Arena Sepsi OSK
Match VenueArena Sepsi OSK
Venue classificationSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe home stadium
Capacity8,400
AddressStr. Lunca Oltului 106
Surfacegrass