⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 19
2023/12/11 03:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

86′
🟨
FCSB · Yellow Card
86′
🟨
FCSB · Yellow Card
80′
🔁
OUT17P. Otele IN2L. Juričić
CFR 1907 Cluj
80′
🔁
OUT77P. Tachtsidis IN40L. Cvek
CFR 1907 Cluj
70′
🔁
OUT30D. Bîrligea IN10C. Deac
CFR 1907 Cluj
70′
🔁
OUT29D. Avounou IN82A. Fică
CFR 1907 Cluj
61′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
58′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
53′
📺
FCSB · Goal cancelled
46′
🔁
OUT28A. Pantea IN2V. Crețu
FCSB
46′
🔁
FCSB
45′
🔁
OUT27D. Olaru IN16M. Lixandru
FCSB
26′
⚽
FCSB · Normal Goal · Assist: F. Coman
7′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
2Shots on Goal5
11Shots off Goal5
5Corner Kicks6
70%Pass Accuracy73%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
17Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Mandorlini
Coach
I. Charalambous
90
R. Sava7.20
19
V. Mogoș7.30
44
A. Krešić6.90
3
Z. Morgan6.50
↓61′
45
M. Camora7.20
73
K. Muhar6.90
🟨
27
M. Ilie6.90
77
P. Tachtsidis8.20
⚽1↓80′
30
D. Bîrligea6.30
↓70′
29
D. Avounou7.00
↓70′
17
P. Otele6.90
↓80′
28
A. Pantea6.50
↓46′
30
S. Ngezana7.00
5
J. Dawa7.20
33
R. Radunović6.90
23
Ovidiu Popescu6.30
↓46′
8
A. Șut7.50
🟨
27
D. Olaru7.00
⚽1↓45′
25
A. Băluță6.90
9
A. Compagno7.30
🟨
7
F. Coman8.00
A1

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑61′
10C. Deac7.00
↑70′
82A. Fică6.60
↑70′
↑80′
40L. Cvek6.90
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

10W
5D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.00

FCSB (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for34
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.30
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
FCSB's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for32
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded0.70

FCSB Away (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for34
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.05
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
FCSB's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (30 matches)

9W
13D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for29
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.97
Avg. conceded0.87

FCSB (30 matches)

8W
13D
9L
Win rate26.7%
Goals for26
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.87
Avg. conceded0.97
Head-to-head match results (30 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (14 matches)

5W
7D
2L
Win rate35.7%
Goals for15
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.07
Avg. conceded0.57

FCSB Away (14 matches)

2W
7D
5L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for8
Goals against15
Avg. scored0.57
Avg. conceded1.07
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (14 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
FCSB1st · 49 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2023/12/11 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeS. Colțescu
Match ID1049910
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass