⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Championship Round - 9
2024/05/14 02:30 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

90+7′
⚽
Penalty
90′
🔁
Replaced 4A. Crețu
89′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: Raúl Silva
86′
🟨
Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Replaced 2Ș. Vlădoiu
83′
🟨
Yellow Card
83′
🔁
Replaced 19L. Andronache
77′
🔁
Replaced 11C. Ganea
77′
⚽
Penalty
76′
🔁
Replaced 9L. Munteanu
76′
🔁
Replaced 30N. Grigoryan
75′
📺
Penalty confirmed
62′
🔁
Replaced 37M. Danciu
62′
🔁
Replaced 14L. Houri
58′
🔁
Replaced 22D. Sîrbu
55′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: N. Grigoryan
52′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: C. Ganea
35′
⚽
Penalty
33′
🟨
Yellow Card
9′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
9Shots on Goal5
6Shots off Goal6
5Corner Kicks5
81%Pass Accuracy84%
2Goalkeeper Saves6
12Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
G. Hagi
Coach
D. Bon
1
A. Buzbuchi6.90
22
D. Sîrbu7.00
↓58′🟨
3
M. Popescu6.90
11
C. Ganea7.20
A1↓77′
8
I. Vînă6.50
5
Diogo Queirós7.60
⚽1
24
C. Grameni6.20
30
N. Grigoryan7.30
A1↓76′
9
L. Munteanu9.00
⚽2↓76′
19
L. Andronache6.90
↓83′
21
L. Popescu7.70
2
Ș. Vlădoiu6.20
↓85′
26
G. Zajkov6.60
34
Raúl Silva6.90
A1
11
N. Bancu7.50
4
A. Crețu6.70
↓90′
37
M. Danciu7.30
↓62′
28
A. Mitriță9.70
⚽3
14
L. Houri6.70
↓62′🟨
9
A. Ivan7.20

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑58′
↑76′🟨
↑76′
↑77′
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.00

Universitatea Craiova (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.50
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Craiova's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for32
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.25

Universitatea Craiova Away (20/20)

10W
5D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for34
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.40
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Craiova's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (12 matches)

6W
1D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for17
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.42
Avg. conceded1.83

Universitatea Craiova (12 matches)

5W
1D
6L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for22
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.83
Avg. conceded1.42
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (5 matches)

4W
0D
1L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for8
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.20

Universitatea Craiova Away (5 matches)

1W
0D
4L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for6
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.60
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
Universitatea Craiova3rd · 44 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundChampionship Round - 9
Date & Time2024/05/14 02:30 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeA. Chivulete
Match ID1184038
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass