⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 8
2023/09/04 03:30 JST
Complex Sportiv Craiova · Craiova

Match Events

84′
🔁
U Craiova 1948 · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Padula
80′
⚽
U Craiova 1948 · Normal Goal
76′
🔁
U Craiova 1948 · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Sidibe
76′
🔁
U Craiova 1948 · Substitution 3 · IN: Y. Bahassa
73′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: T. Băluță
73′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: E. Sali
73′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: C. Budescu
70′
🔁
U Craiova 1948 · Substitution 1 · IN: V. Pop
57′
⚽
U Craiova 1948 · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Chițu
47′
🟨
U Craiova 1948 · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: N. Grigoryan
45+1′
⚽
U Craiova 1948 · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Chițu
28′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Sîrbu
18′
⚽
U Craiova 1948 · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Compagnucci

Match Statistics

40%Ball Possession60%
10Shots on Goal3
2Shots off Goal7
1Corner Kicks9
78%Pass Accuracy85%
3Goalkeeper Saves6
5Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

31
R. Popa7.70
18
G. Compagnucci7.30
A1
4
L. Lacroix7.00
14
D. Henriques6.30
↓84′
6
V. Achim7.50
8
D. Albu7.50
⚽1↓70′
24
W. Baeten7.60
⚽1↓76′
10
J. Bauza8.50
⚽1🟨
30
B. Van Durmen7.30
⚽1↓76′
11
A. Chițu8.20
A2
12
M. Aioani7.00
99
D. Dussaut6.30
↓28′
21
K. Boli6.70
3
M. Popescu6.90
↓73′
25
D. Kiki6.00
18
A. Artean6.90
16
D. Nedelcu6.70
24
C. Grameni7.20
↓73′
8
I. Vînă6.70
↓46′
9
L. Munteanu6.90
26
A. Mazilu7.20
↓73′

Substitutes

U Craiova 1948

23V. Pop6.20
↑70′
51S. Sidibe7.00
↑76′
↑76′
72A. Padula6.30
↑84′

Farul Constanta

22D. Sîrbu6.90
↑28′
↑46′
↑73′
77E. Sali6.70
↑73′
↑73′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

U Craiova 1948 (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for30
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.70

Farul Constanta (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for38
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.30
U Craiova 1948's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

U Craiova 1948 At home (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for36
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.50

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.45
U Craiova 1948's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

U Craiova 1948 (5 matches)

0W
2D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for5
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.60

Farul Constanta (5 matches)

3W
2D
0L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for8
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

U Craiova 1948 At home (3 matches)

0W
2D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta Away (3 matches)

1W
2D
0L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

U Craiova 194810th · 22 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 8
Date & Time2023/09/04 03:30 JST
VenueComplex Sportiv Craiova
CityCraiova
RefereeM. Barbu
Match ID1049828
Match Venue
Complex Sportiv Craiova
Match VenueComplex Sportiv Craiova
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity30,983
AddressBulevardul Știrbei Vodă, nr. 36
Surfacegrass