⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 20
2023/12/16 21:00 JST
Stadionul Municipal · Sibiu

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
OUT10A. Fábry IN55R. Pop
Uta Arad
90+1′
🔁
OUT19C. Micovschi IN7A. Stahl
Uta Arad
77′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
72′
🔁
OUT24E. Omondi IN9G. Cooper
Uta Arad
72′
🔁
OUT8C. Carp IN27H. Marku
Uta Arad
68′
🔁
Farul Constanta
68′
🔁
OUT10C. Budescu IN30N. Grigoryan
Farul Constanta
68′
🔁
OUT7Rivaldinho IN26A. Mazilu
Farul Constanta
54′
🟨
Uta Arad · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
1Shots on Goal0
4Shots off Goal7
1Corner Kicks7
85%Pass Accuracy85%
0Goalkeeper Saves1
6Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Rednic
Coach
G. Hagi
93
F. Iacob6.90
98
T. Căpușă6.90
30
M. Stolnik7.30
15
I. Conté7.70
4
A. Benga7.30
18
A. Abeid7.00
21
C. Mihai6.70
8
C. Carp6.60
↓72′🟨
19
C. Micovschi6.60
↓90+1′
10
A. Fábry6.90
↓90+1′
24
E. Omondi6.90
↓72′
12
M. Aioani7.00
22
D. Sîrbu7.50
18
A. Artean7.70
17
I. Larie7.20
🟨
21
K. Boli7.50
99
D. Dussaut6.90
8
I. Vînă7.00
10
C. Budescu7.50
↓68′
24
C. Grameni6.90
7
Rivaldinho7.00
↓68′
9
L. Munteanu6.30
↓68′

Substitutes

Uta Arad

↑72′
27H. Marku6.70
↑72′
↑90+1′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Uta Arad (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for26
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.35

Farul Constanta (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.60
Uta Arad's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Uta Arad At home (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for30
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.30

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.70
Uta Arad's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Uta Arad (8 matches)

2W
4D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for8
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta (8 matches)

2W
4D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for8
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Uta Arad At home (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.75

Farul Constanta Away (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Uta Arad1st · 37 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 20
Date & Time2023/12/16 21:00 JST
VenueStadionul Municipal
CitySibiu
RefereeI. Călin
Match ID1049924
Match Venue
Stadionul Municipal
Match VenueStadionul Municipal
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity13,013
AddressAleea Mihai Eminescu 1-3
Surfacegrass