⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 4
2023/08/07 00:15 JST
Stadionul Ilie Oană · Ploieşti

Match Events

90+3′
⚽
Petrolul Ploiesti · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Țicu
90′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: T. Băluță
88′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 5 · IN: L. Dumitriu
85′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 4 · IN: M. Constantinescu
84′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 3 · IN: Pedro Justiniano
79′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Irobiso
79′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Purtić
79′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Andronache
79′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: T. Băluță
79′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Dussaut
74′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
72′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: I. Vînă
68′
⚽
Petrolul Ploiesti · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Țicu
64′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: Mateus Santos
64′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: N. Cârnat
62′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
57′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
51′
📺
Petrolul Ploiesti · Goal confirmed
48′
⚽
Petrolul Ploiesti · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Musi
-5′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
-5′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

35%Ball Possession65%
6Shots on Goal5
3Shots off Goal5
6Corner Kicks2
68%Pass Accuracy85%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
11Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

38
L. Zima6.70
71
S. Doua7.20
↓88′🟨
4
P. Papp7.00
3
B. Meijers6.30
5
V. Țicu7.90
A2🟨
99
A. Musi7.30
A1↓85′
20
S. Hanca7.00
↓79′
11
T. Seto6.60
7
G. Grozav7.90
⚽1↓84′🟨
17
Z. Petrović6.90
↓79′🟨
8
Jair7.50
⚽1🟨
1
A. Buzbuchi6.50
22
D. Sîrbu6.50
↓79′
17
I. Larie6.90
21
K. Boli6.60
25
D. Kiki7.20
18
A. Artean6.90
16
D. Nedelcu7.00
↓79′
24
C. Grameni6.50
↓64′
8
I. Vînă7.30
A1
9
Rivaldinho6.30
↓79′
77
E. Sali7.30
↓64′

Substitutes

Petrolul Ploiesti

↑79′⚽1
↑79′
↑84′
↑85′
↑88′

Farul Constanta

↑64′⚽1
↑64′⚽1
↑79′
↑79′A1
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for18
Goals against32
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.60

Farul Constanta (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for37
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.05
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for21
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.10

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Petrolul Ploiesti (10 matches)

5W
2D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for12
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta (10 matches)

3W
2D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for10
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (5 matches)

2W
1D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for6
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.40

Farul Constanta Away (5 matches)

2W
1D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for7
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Petrolul Ploiesti5th · 29 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2023/08/07 00:15 JST
VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
CityPloieşti
RefereeG. Găman
Match ID1049796
Match Venue
Stadionul Ilie Oană
Match VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
Venue classificationPetrolul Ploiesti home stadium
Capacity15,500
AddressStrada Stadionului, nr. 26
Surfacegrass