⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 22
2024/01/22 03:00 JST
Complex Sportiv Craiova · Craiova

Match Events

89′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
83′
🔁
OUT77R. Deaconu IN80N. Popescu
Farul Constanta
83′
🔁
OUT8I. Vînă IN88L. Banu
Farul Constanta
81′
🔁
OUT10Ș. Baiaram IN37M. Danciu
Universitatea Craiova
73′
🔁
Farul Constanta
65′
🔁
OUT19E. Koljić IN20J. Marković
Universitatea Craiova
65′
🔁
OUT2Ș. Vlădoiu IN18P. Soiri
Universitatea Craiova
65′
🔁
Universitatea Craiova
59′
🔁
OUT7Rivaldinho IN11C. Ganea
Farul Constanta
58′
🔁
OUT8A. Mateiu IN14L. Houri
Universitatea Craiova
58′
🔁
OUT30N. Grigoryan IN25D. Kiki
Farul Constanta
43′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: N. Grigoryan
41′
🟨
Universitatea Craiova · Yellow Card
36′
⚽
Universitatea Craiova · Normal Goal
14′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
8Shots on Goal7
6Shots off Goal7
9Corner Kicks4
81%Pass Accuracy75%
4Goalkeeper Saves7
17Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
I. Petev
Coach
G. Hagi
21
L. Popescu6.60
2
Ș. Vlădoiu6.30
↓65′
3
D. Maldonado6.90
34
Raúl Silva6.50
11
N. Bancu7.50
4
A. Crețu7.60
⚽1
8
A. Mateiu6.30
↓58′
10
Ș. Baiaram6.50
↓81′🟨
28
A. Mitriță8.60
9
A. Ivan6.50
↓65′
19
E. Koljić6.20
↓65′
12
M. Aioani8.20
21
K. Boli6.70
17
I. Larie7.00
3
M. Popescu7.70
99
D. Dussaut7.20
8
I. Vînă6.90
↓83′
5
Diogo Queirós6.90
↓73′
77
R. Deaconu
↓83′
30
N. Grigoryan7.70
A1↓58′
9
L. Munteanu7.90
⚽1🟨
7
Rivaldinho7.70
⚽1↓59′

Substitutes

Universitatea Craiova

14L. Houri6.90
↑58′
↑65′
18P. Soiri7.20
↑65′
↑65′
37M. Danciu6.70
↑81′

Farul Constanta

25D. Kiki6.90
↑58′
11C. Ganea6.90
↑59′
↑73′
↑83′
88L. Banu6.50
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Universitatea Craiova (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.15

Farul Constanta (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for29
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.55
Universitatea Craiova's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Universitatea Craiova At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for33
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded0.75

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.50
Universitatea Craiova's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Universitatea Craiova (10 matches)

5W
1D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for20
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.30

Farul Constanta (10 matches)

4W
1D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for13
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Universitatea Craiova At home (5 matches)

4W
1D
0L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for14
Goals against5
Avg. scored2.80
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta Away (5 matches)

0W
1D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for5
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.80
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Universitatea Craiova3rd · 44 pts
Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 22
Date & Time2024/01/22 03:00 JST
VenueComplex Sportiv Craiova
CityCraiova
RefereeR. Petrescu
Match ID1049940
Match Venue
Complex Sportiv Craiova
Match VenueComplex Sportiv Craiova
Venue classificationUniversitatea Craiova home stadium
Capacity30,983
AddressBulevardul Știrbei Vodă, nr. 36
Surfacegrass