⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 17
2023/11/26 03:30 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
Yellow Card
86′
🔁
Replaced 9G. Cooper
82′
🔁
Replaced 3Z. Morgan
81′
🔁
Replaced 19C. Micovschi
80′
🟨
Yellow Card
80′
🔁
Replaced 14Marcelo Freitas
70′
🔁
Replaced 29D. Avounou
70′
🔁
Replaced 2L. Juričić
56′
🔁
Replaced 40L. Cvek
46′
🔁
Replaced 42K. Luckassen
46′
🔁
Replaced 55R. Pop

Match Statistics

66%Ball Possession34%
7Shots on Goal1
13Shots off Goal5
11Corner Kicks1
88%Pass Accuracy76%
1Goalkeeper Saves7
10Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-3-1-2
3-4-1-2
Coach
A. Mandorlini
Coach
M. Rednic
90
R. Sava6.90
19
V. Mogoș7.90
44
A. Krešić7.20
27
M. Ilie7.20
3
Z. Morgan7.20
↓82′
73
K. Muhar8.20
🟨
77
P. Tachtsidis8.50
🟨
40
L. Cvek7.00
↓56′
29
D. Avounou7.20
↓70′
2
L. Juričić6.90
↓70′
17
P. Otele7.60
93
F. Iacob8.30
30
M. Stolnik8.20
15
I. Conté7.70
4
A. Benga7.20
98
T. Căpușă7.00
14
Marcelo Freitas6.90
↓80′
21
C. Mihai7.20
19
C. Micovschi6.90
↓81′
55
R. Pop6.70
↓46′
42
K. Luckassen6.70
↓46′
9
G. Cooper7.00
↓86′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

10C. Deac7.50
↑56′
82A. Fică7.20
↑70′
↑70′
45M. Camora7.30
↑82′

Uta Arad

8C. Carp6.60
↑46′
24E. Omondi6.90
↑46′
27H. Marku6.30
↑80′
18A. Abeid6.30
↑81′
10A. Fábry6.60
↑86′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for35
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.05

Uta Arad (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.35
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Uta Arad's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for34
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded0.70

Uta Arad Away (20/20)

2W
10D
8L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for19
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.30
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Uta Arad's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (7 matches)

4W
2D
1L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for8
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded0.57

Uta Arad (7 matches)

1W
2D
4L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for4
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.57
Avg. conceded1.14
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded0.67

Uta Arad Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
Uta Arad1st · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 17
Date & Time2023/11/26 03:30 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeI. Coza
Match ID1049894
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass