⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Championship Round - 8
2024/05/06 03:30 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Rapid · Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
OUT10C. Deac IN4C. Manea
CFR 1907 Cluj
90+1′
🔁
OUT44A. Krešić IN6A. Ajeti
CFR 1907 Cluj
86′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
81′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
80′
🔁
Rapid
80′
🔁
OUT27C. Petrila IN80C. Cîrjan
Rapid
78′
🔁
OUT18K. Keita IN29D. Avounou
CFR 1907 Cluj
77′
🔁
OUT45M. Camora IN3A. Abeid
CFR 1907 Cluj
73′
🟨
Rapid · Yellow Card
71′
📺
Rapid · Penalty confirmed
60′
⚽
Rapid · Normal Goal
58′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
58′
🔁
OUT96J. Papeau IN11B. Burmaz
Rapid
57′
🔁
OUT25X. Emmers IN26R. Oaidă
Rapid
57′
🔁
OUT47C. Braun IN24A. Borza
Rapid
56′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Muhar
30′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Tachtsidis
26′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
20′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: P. Otele
16′
⚽
Rapid · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
6Shots on Goal7
4Shots off Goal5
3Corner Kicks5
81%Pass Accuracy83%
5Goalkeeper Saves3
14Fouls6

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
D. Petrescu
Coach
C. Bergodi
90
R. Sava7.50
19
V. Mogoș6.50
42
M. Boben6.30
44
A. Krešić6.30
↓90+1′
45
M. Camora6.50
↓77′
73
K. Muhar7.60
A1
18
K. Keita6.60
↓78′🟨
77
P. Tachtsidis7.20
A1🟨
10
C. Deac6.90
↓90+1′
9
D. Bîrligea7.90
⚽1↓86′🟨
17
P. Otele9.00
⚽2A1
99
B. Ungureanu6.90
47
C. Braun6.20
↓57′
22
C. Săpunaru6.20
6
P. Iacob6.70
19
R. Onea6.70
🟨
4
M. Käit6.30
25
X. Emmers6.70
↓57′
96
J. Papeau6.90
↓58′
77
E. Krasniqi8.00
⚽1↓80′
27
C. Petrila6.90
↓80′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑77′
↑78′
↑86′
↑90+1′
↑90+1′

Rapid

26R. Oaidă6.60
↑57′
24A. Borza6.90
↑57′
11B. Burmaz7.70
↑58′⚽1
↑80′
↑80′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.15

Rapid (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for29
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.40
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Rapid's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for34
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded0.60

Rapid Away (20/20)

6W
9D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for30
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.45
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Rapid's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (10 matches)

3W
2D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for12
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.50

Rapid (10 matches)

5W
2D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for15
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.00

Rapid Away (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
Rapid6th · 32 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundChampionship Round - 8
Date & Time2024/05/06 03:30 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeM. Barbu
Match ID1184035
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass