⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 29
2024/03/03 03:00 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
82′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal
77′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: R. Filip
76′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: V. Mogoș
70′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Budescu
70′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: D. Sîrbu
70′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: Diogo Queirós
69′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: P. Michael
69′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Avounou
65′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Munteanu
58′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: I. Cojocaru
58′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Grameni
20′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
4Shots on Goal4
2Shots off Goal3
6Corner Kicks6
77%Pass Accuracy77%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
12Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
A. Buzbuchi6.30
99
D. Dussaut7.00
21
K. Boli7.20
3
M. Popescu6.90
↓70′🟨
25
D. Kiki6.60
8
I. Vînă7.20
16
D. Nedelcu7.50
77
R. Deaconu7.90
⚽1↓70′
30
N. Grigoryan7.20
↓58′
7
Rivaldinho6.90
↓58′
9
L. Munteanu7.00
A1↓70′
90
R. Sava6.90
4
C. Manea6.60
↓76′
42
M. Boben6.60
6
A. Ajeti8.20
⚽1
3
A. Abeid7.50
77
P. Tachtsidis7.00
↓69′
18
K. Keita7.20
73
K. Muhar6.70
82
A. Fică6.90
↓77′
9
D. Bîrligea6.60
↓69′
17
P. Otele6.90
🟨

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑58′
↑58′
↑70′
22D. Sîrbu6.70
↑70′
↑70′

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑69′
↑69′
19V. Mogoș6.70
↑76′
↑77′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.10

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for34
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.00
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

11W
6D
3L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for37
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.15

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for30
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.55
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (10 matches)

3W
2D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for7
Goals against12
Avg. scored0.70
Avg. conceded1.20

CFR 1907 Cluj (10 matches)

5W
2D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for12
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded0.70
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for1
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.20
Avg. conceded1.00

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for5
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2024/03/03 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeG. Găman
Match ID1049996
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass