⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 30
2024/03/09 03:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+3′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Deac
90+1′
🟨
AFC Hermannstadt · Yellow Card
80′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Oroian
80′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 4 · IN: Rúben Fonseca
78′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Avounou
71′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Neguț
71′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Jipa
67′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Ilie
46′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: P. Michael

Match Statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
5Shots on Goal5
4Shots off Goal6
4Corner Kicks3
83%Pass Accuracy76%
5Goalkeeper Saves4
19Fouls19

Lineups & Player Ratings

90
R. Sava7.50
19
V. Mogoș8.20
6
A. Ajeti6.60
↓67′
42
M. Boben7.30
45
M. Camora7.20
77
P. Tachtsidis6.90
↓46′
18
K. Keita7.20
73
K. Muhar7.20
10
C. Deac8.00
A1
9
D. Bîrligea6.90
↓78′
17
P. Otele8.00
⚽1
25
C. Căbuz7.20
17
M. Butean7.30
27
V. Găman7.30
5
F. Bejan7.00
28
R. Opruț7.20
96
S. Balaure7.00
↓80′
16
A. Murgia7.20
14
S. Mino6.60
7
Ianis Stoica6.90
↓71′
10
G. Iancu6.60
↓71′
30
D. Paraschiv6.90
↓80′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for34
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded0.90

AFC Hermannstadt (20/20)

6W
9D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for21
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded0.90
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
AFC Hermannstadt's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

11W
7D
2L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for36
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded0.65

AFC Hermannstadt Away (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for18
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.10
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
AFC Hermannstadt's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (11 matches)

6W
3D
2L
Win rate54.5%
Goals for16
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded0.82

AFC Hermannstadt (11 matches)

2W
3D
6L
Win rate18.2%
Goals for9
Goals against16
Avg. scored0.82
Avg. conceded1.45
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.67

AFC Hermannstadt Away (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for4
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
AFC Hermannstadt3rd · 34 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 30
Date & Time2024/03/09 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeI. Kovacs
Match ID1049997
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass