⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 23
2025/01/28 03:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

86′
🔁
OUT9L. Munteanu IN99S. Jurić
CFR 1907 Cluj
80′
🔁
OUT17M. Korenica IN7M. Kamara
CFR 1907 Cluj
80′
🔁
OUT77P. Tachtsidis IN10C. Deac
CFR 1907 Cluj
77′
🔁
OUT30N. Grigoryan IN99I. Doicaru
Farul Constanta
77′
🔁
OUT6V. Dican IN98L. Băsceanu
Farul Constanta
72′
🔁
OUT11C. Ganea IN3Reginaldo
Farul Constanta
71′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal
66′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Korenica
63′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
62′
🔁
OUT5D. Graovac IN42M. Boben
CFR 1907 Cluj
62′
🔁
OUT10G. Iancu IN77A. Ciobanu
Farul Constanta
62′
🔁
OUT8I. Vînă IN23C. Casap
Farul Constanta
37′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Penalty
34′
📺
CFR 1907 Cluj · Penalty confirmed
8′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
11Shots on Goal3
9Shots off Goal4
10Corner Kicks2
76%Pass Accuracy79%
2Goalkeeper Saves8
18Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
D. Petrescu
Coach
G. Hagi
89
O. Hindrich6.60
3
A. Abeid7.20
5
D. Graovac6.90
↓62′
27
M. Ilie7.50
13
Simão Rocha7.30
77
P. Tachtsidis7.20
↓80′
88
D. Đoković6.90
11
A. Păun7.90
93
V. Postolachi7.00
↓63′
9
L. Munteanu9.00
⚽3↓86′
17
M. Korenica8.30
A1↓80′
1
A. Buzbuchi8.30
2
I. Cercel6.30
17
I. Larie6.60
5
B. Țîru6.20
11
C. Ganea6.20
↓72′
80
N. Popescu6.70
6
V. Dican6.70
↓77′
8
I. Vînă6.20
↓62′
30
N. Grigoryan6.30
↓77′
9
Rivaldinho7.00
10
G. Iancu6.90
↓62′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

42M. Boben6.50
↑62′
↑63′
↑80′
10C. Deac7.20
↑80′
99S. Jurić6.90
↑86′

Farul Constanta

↑62′
23C. Casap7.00
↑62′⚽1
↑72′
↑77′
↑77′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for32
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.15

Farul Constanta (20/20)

5W
9D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.35
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for43
Goals against28
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.40

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

4W
10D
6L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for17
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.30
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (14 matches)

7W
3D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for22
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.57
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta (14 matches)

4W
3D
7L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for14
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.57
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (6 matches)

4W
0D
2L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for12
Goals against7
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.17

Farul Constanta Away (6 matches)

2W
0D
4L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for7
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 23
Date & Time2025/01/28 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeA. Chivulete
Match ID1220537
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass