⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 21
2024/12/22 00:00 JST
Stadionul Municipal · Sibiu

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
AFC Hermannstadt · Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
OUT96S. Balaure IN30N. Antwi
AFC Hermannstadt
89′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
74′
🔁
OUT30N. Grigoryan IN99I. Doicaru
Farul Constanta
74′
🔁
Farul Constanta
73′
🔁
Farul Constanta
64′
🔁
OUT7Ianis Stoica IN17D. Iancu
AFC Hermannstadt
64′
🔁
OUT29C. Biceanu IN11S. Buș
AFC Hermannstadt
59′
🔁
Farul Constanta
57′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
48′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt
41′
🔁
OUT2I. Cercel IN16G. Buta
Farul Constanta
37′
🟨
AFC Hermannstadt · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
2Shots on Goal3
6Shots off Goal5
4Corner Kicks2
78%Pass Accuracy82%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
10Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Măldărăşanu
Coach
G. Hagi
25
C. Căbuz7.60
66
T. Căpușă7.60
2
V. Selimović6.30
↓46′🟨
96
S. Balaure6.60
↓90+1′
29
C. Biceanu6.30
↓64′
24
A. Ivanov7.30
🟨
8
A. Murgia7.20
7
Ianis Stoica6.60
↓64′
9
A. Chițu6.90
1
A. Buzbuchi7.30
44
M. Bălașa6.90
↓74′
5
B. Țîru7.20
4
Gustavo Marins7.30
↓73′
2
I. Cercel6.20
↓41′
6
V. Dican7.20
8
I. Vînă7.20
11
C. Ganea7.20
30
N. Grigoryan6.60
↓74′🟨
9
Rivaldinho6.90
20
E. Radaslavescu6.90
↓59′

Substitutes

AFC Hermannstadt

↑46′
17D. Iancu6.90
↑64′
11S. Buș6.50
↑64′
↑90+1′

Farul Constanta

16G. Buta6.60
↑41′🟨
↑59′
17I. Larie6.60
↑73′🟨
↑74′
↑74′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

AFC Hermannstadt (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.60

Farul Constanta (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for20
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.35
AFC Hermannstadt's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (20/20)

10W
7D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for29
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded0.80

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

5W
9D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.35
AFC Hermannstadt's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

AFC Hermannstadt (6 matches)

1W
3D
2L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for8
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta (6 matches)

2W
3D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for6
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded0.67

Farul Constanta Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

AFC Hermannstadt1st · 36 pts
Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2024/12/22 00:00 JST
VenueStadionul Municipal
CitySibiu
RefereeI. Călin
Match ID1220523
Match Venue
Stadionul Municipal
Match VenueStadionul Municipal
Venue classificationAFC Hermannstadt home stadium
Capacity13,013
AddressAleea Mihai Eminescu 1-3
Surfacegrass