⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 10
2024/09/22 00:30 JST
Stadionul Municipal · Sibiu

Match Events

88′
🔁
Replaced 82A. Fică
87′
🟨
Yellow Card
84′
🟨
Yellow Card
79′
🔁
Replaced 9A. Chițu
77′
🔁
Replaced 77P. Tachtsidis
61′
🔁
Replaced 7Ianis Stoica
61′
🔁
Replaced 51A. Oroian
46′
🔁
Replaced 77R. Deaconu

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
1Shots on Goal6
2Shots off Goal10
3Corner Kicks10
79%Pass Accuracy86%
5Goalkeeper Saves1
11Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Măldărăşanu
Coach
D. Petrescu
31
V. Muțiu8.20
51
A. Oroian6.90
↓61′
27
V. Găman7.60
24
A. Ivanov6.90
77
R. Deaconu6.70
↓46′
96
S. Balaure7.30
8
A. Murgia7.20
7
Ianis Stoica6.50
↓61′
9
A. Chițu6.60
↓79′
21
M. Popa6.90
3
A. Abeid7.30
42
M. Boben7.30
4
Léo Bolgado7.20
13
Simão Rocha7.70
88
D. Đoković7.00
10
C. Deac7.90
82
A. Fică7.70
↓88′
77
P. Tachtsidis7.60
↓77′
7
M. Kamara7.50
🟨
9
L. Munteanu7.70

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

AFC Hermannstadt (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for32
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.05

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for39
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.30
AFC Hermannstadt's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (20/20)

11W
8D
1L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for34
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded0.55

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for35
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.50
AFC Hermannstadt's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

AFC Hermannstadt (12 matches)

2W
3D
7L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for9
Goals against17
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.42

CFR 1907 Cluj (12 matches)

7W
3D
2L
Win rate58.3%
Goals for17
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.42
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (5 matches)

1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for5
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.60

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (5 matches)

3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for8
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

AFC Hermannstadt1st · 36 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 10
Date & Time2024/09/22 00:30 JST
VenueStadionul Municipal
CitySibiu
RefereeA. Cojocaru
Match ID1220435
Match Venue
Stadionul Municipal
Match VenueStadionul Municipal
Venue classificationAFC Hermannstadt home stadium
Capacity13,013
AddressAleea Mihai Eminescu 1-3
Surfacegrass