⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 13
2024/10/20 03:00 JST
Stadionul Ilie Oană · Ploieşti

Match Events

90+4′
🔁
Replaced 9L. Munteanu
88′
🟨
Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Replaced 20S. Hanca
83′
🔁
Replaced 17M. Korenica
74′
🟨
Yellow Card
73′
🔁
Replaced 17M. Rădulescu
70′
🟨
Yellow Card
68′
🔁
Replaced 18K. Keïta
59′
🟨
Yellow Card
57′
🔁
Replaced 14N. Akosah-Bempah
46′
🔁
Replaced 99P. Michael
40′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
0Shots on Goal2
4Shots off Goal3
6Corner Kicks6
69%Pass Accuracy69%
2Goalkeeper Saves0
14Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
S. Alagic
Coach
D. Petrescu
38
L. Zima7.30
24
Ricardinho7.50
4
P. Papp7.20
🟨
2
Marian Huja7.20
44
L. Dumitriu7.20
23
T. Keita6.20
17
M. Rădulescu6.20
↓73′
20
S. Hanca6.90
↓85′🟨
6
T. Jyry7.30
🟨
7
G. Grozav6.50
14
N. Akosah-Bempah6.50
↓57′
21
M. Popa6.70
13
Simão Rocha7.20
4
Léo Bolgado7.50
27
M. Ilie7.60
45
M. Camora7.00
82
A. Fică7.30
18
K. Keïta6.60
↓68′
88
D. Đoković6.50
10
C. Deac7.20
99
P. Michael6.20
↓46′🟨
17
M. Korenica6.90
↓83′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑46′↓90+4′🟨
11A. Păun6.50
↑68′
↑83′
↑90+4′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for20
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.25

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for39
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.35
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for22
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.05

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.35
Petrolul Ploiesti's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Petrolul Ploiesti (4 matches)

0W
0D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against9
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded2.25

CFR 1907 Cluj (4 matches)

4W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for9
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded3.50

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for7
Goals against3
Avg. scored3.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Petrolul Ploiesti3rd · 31 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 13
Date & Time2024/10/20 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
CityPloieşti
RefereeM. Bîrsan
Match ID1220460
Match Venue
Stadionul Ilie Oană
Match VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
Venue classificationPetrolul Ploiesti home stadium
Capacity15,500
AddressStrada Stadionului, nr. 26
Surfacegrass