⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 21
2024/12/22 22:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
90+1′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
OUT17M. Korenica IN10C. Deac
CFR 1907 Cluj
89′
🔁
OUT17R. Tănasă IN97A. Hofman
Oţelul
83′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Korenica
82′
⚽
Oţelul · Normal Goal
78′
🔁
Oţelul
77′
🔁
OUT9S. Jurić IN19M. Cojocaru
Oţelul
75′
🔁
OUT3A. Abeid IN45M. Camora
CFR 1907 Cluj
70′
🔁
OUT11A. Păun IN77P. Tachtsidis
CFR 1907 Cluj
59′
🔁
OUT27D. Maftei IN17R. Tănasă
Oţelul
59′
🔁
49′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: B. Nkololo
46′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
46′
🔁
OUT88D. Đoković IN18K. Keïta
CFR 1907 Cluj
45+1′
⚽
Oţelul · Penalty
21′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Păun

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
4Shots on Goal6
4Shots off Goal4
4Corner Kicks6
74%Pass Accuracy77%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
9Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
D. Petrescu
Coach
D. Munteanu
89
O. Hindrich7.20
19
V. Mogoș6.00
4
Léo Bolgado6.60
27
M. Ilie6.30
3
A. Abeid7.30
↓75′
82
A. Fică7.20
88
D. Đoković6.30
↓46′
11
A. Păun6.90
A1↓70′
93
V. Postolachi6.70
↓46′
9
L. Munteanu7.30
⚽1
17
M. Korenica9.00
⚽1A1↓90′
32
I. Popescu6.30
27
D. Maftei6.20
↓59′
6
J. Cissé6.60
28
Miguel Silva7.30
30
J. Cisotti7.30
⚽1
31
D. Živulić7.30
21
Samuel Teles6.50
↓78′
7
Frédéric Maciel6.60
↓59′
9
S. Jurić6.90
↓77′
11
A. Pop7.50
⚽1

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑46′⚽1A1🟨
18K. Keïta6.20
↑46′
↑70′
45M. Camora6.30
↑75′
↑90′

Oţelul

↑59′↓89′
↑59′
↑77′
↑78′🟨
97A. Hofman6.50
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for33
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.20

Oţelul (20/20)

5W
9D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for15
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded0.90
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for44
Goals against26
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.30

Oţelul Away (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.30
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Oţelul's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (3 matches)

1W
2D
0L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.67

Oţelul (3 matches)

0W
2D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against0
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Oţelul Away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against0
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded0.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
Oţelul2nd · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2024/12/22 22:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeS. Colțescu
Match ID1220520
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass