⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 4
2024/08/04 03:00 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

79′
🟨
Yellow Card
76′
🔁
Replaced 10G. Iancu
76′
🔁
Replaced 7Rivaldinho
76′
🔁
Replaced 27R. Ispas
76′
🔁
Replaced 99Tailson
75′
🔁
Replaced 10A. Roman
61′
🔁
Replaced 30N. Grigoryan
56′
🔁
Replaced 4Gustavo Marins
56′
🔁
Replaced 14D. Nedelcu
55′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
46′
🔁
Replaced 11V. Gheorghe
45+11′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: C. Grameni
45+10′
🟨
Yellow Card
34′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: C. Ganea
26′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
5Shots on Goal3
6Shots off Goal4
3Corner Kicks7
71%Pass Accuracy67%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
10Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
G. Hagi
Coach
Tony
1
A. Buzbuchi7.60
3
M. Popescu8.30
44
M. Bălașa7.20
4
Gustavo Marins6.70
↓56′🟨
11
C. Ganea7.30
A1
8
I. Vînă7.30
14
D. Nedelcu7.20
↓56′
24
C. Grameni7.50
A1
10
G. Iancu7.60
⚽1↓76′
7
Rivaldinho7.70
⚽1↓76′
30
N. Grigoryan6.60
↓61′
88
Jesús6.60
30
T. Todoroski6.00
🟨
18
F. Ilie6.50
3
N. Samayoa6.90
27
R. Ispas6.50
↓76′🟨
5
S. Gouet6.30
37
M. Bordeianu7.20
99
Tailson7.30
↓76′
10
A. Roman6.30
↓75′
11
V. Gheorghe5.90
↓46′
80
A. Gheorghiță6.70
↓46′

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

22D. Sîrbu6.50
↑56′
↑56′🟨
↑61′
↑76′
↑76′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for23
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.40

Politehnica Iasi (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded0.90
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.20

Politehnica Iasi Away (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against28
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.40
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for5
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.67

Politehnica Iasi (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded3.00

Politehnica Iasi Away (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for3
Goals against1
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
Politehnica Iasi7th · 28 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2024/08/04 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeH. Mladinovici
Match ID1220389
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass