⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 15
2024/11/03 23:00 JST
Cluj Arena · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Yellow Card
88′
🟨
Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Replaced 93M. Thiam
85′
🔁
Replaced 18L. Banu
82′
🔁
Replaced 30N. Grigoryan
81′
🔁
Replaced 20E. Radaslavescu
81′
🔁
Replaced 23C. Casap
78′
🟨
Yellow Card
77′
🟨
Yellow Card
65′
🔁
Replaced 24R. Boboc
65′
🔁
Replaced 77V. Blănuță
65′
🔁
Replaced 98G. Simion
46′
🔁
Replaced 22V. Raţă
27′
⚽
Normal Goal
4′
⚽
Normal Goal

Match Statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
3Shots on Goal4
10Shots off Goal4
8Corner Kicks3
78%Pass Accuracy73%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
13Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
I. Sabău
Coach
G. Hagi
30
E. Gertmonas7.00
24
R. Boboc7.20
↓65′
5
L. Masoero6.90
🟨
6
I. Cristea7.50
27
A. Chipciu7.20
98
G. Simion6.60
↓65′
22
V. Raţă6.60
↓46′
10
D. Nistor7.90
94
O. Bic7.60
77
V. Blănuță6.70
⚽1↓65′
93
M. Thiam6.90
↓85′
1
A. Buzbuchi7.20
22
D. Sîrbu7.20
44
M. Bălașa7.50
11
C. Ganea7.30
18
L. Banu6.20
↓85′🟨
30
N. Grigoryan6.20
↓82′
8
I. Vînă7.50
23
C. Casap6.90
↓81′
20
E. Radaslavescu6.50
↓81′
7
D. Alibec7.70
⚽1🟨

Substitutes

Universitatea Cluj

↑46′
↑65′
20A. Bota7.00
↑65′
↑65′
↑85′

Farul Constanta

10G. Iancu6.30
↑81′
↑81′
↑82′
↑85′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

11W
7D
2L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for32
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded0.80

Farul Constanta (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for29
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.90
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Universitatea Cluj At home (20/20)

11W
5D
4L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for27
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded0.75

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.65
Universitatea Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Universitatea Cluj (9 matches)

5W
1D
3L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for14
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.56
Avg. conceded1.22

Farul Constanta (9 matches)

3W
1D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for11
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.22
Avg. conceded1.56
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Universitatea Cluj At home (4 matches)

3W
0D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta Away (4 matches)

1W
0D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Universitatea Cluj4th · 39 pts
Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 15
Date & Time2024/11/03 23:00 JST
VenueCluj Arena
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeI. Kovács
Match ID1220475
Match Venue
Cluj Arena
Match VenueCluj Arena
Venue classificationUniversitatea Cluj home stadium
Capacity30,596
AddressAleea Stadionului, nr. 1
Surfacegrass