⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 4
2024/08/05 04:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+8′
🟨
Yellow Card
90+8′
🟨
Yellow Card
84′
🔁
Replaced 82A. Fică
82′
🔁
Replaced 93M. Thiam
82′
🔁
Replaced 94O. Bic
82′
🔁
Replaced 10D. Nistor
81′
🟨
Yellow Card
79′
🟨
Yellow Card
77′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: O. Bic
72′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: D. Bîrligea
70′
🔁
Replaced 26A. Artean
70′
🔁
Replaced 98L. Munteanu
70′
🔁
Replaced 11A. Păun
69′
⚽
Penalty
66′
🔁
Replaced 93V. Postolachi
62′
🔁
Replaced 22V. Raţă
59′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: D. Nistor
24′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: V. Postolachi

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
6Shots on Goal7
7Shots off Goal2
0Corner Kicks3
74%Pass Accuracy70%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
11Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
D. Petrescu
Coach
I. Sabău
90
R. Sava7.00
5
D. Graovac7.20
27
M. Ilie6.20
13
Simão Rocha7.00
26
A. Artean6.90
↓70′
18
K. Keïta6.60
82
A. Fică7.20
↓84′
93
V. Postolachi6.90
A1↓66′
11
A. Păun7.50
⚽1↓70′
98
L. Munteanu6.60
↓70′
30
E. Gertmonas6.30
🟨
24
R. Boboc6.90
5
L. Masoero7.20
⚽1
6
I. Cristea7.00
27
A. Chipciu6.30
🟨
22
V. Raţă6.50
↓62′
23
O. Popescu7.60
⚽1
94
O. Bic7.00
A1↓82′🟨
10
D. Nistor8.30
⚽1A1↓82′
77
V. Blănuță7.30
93
M. Thiam6.70
↓82′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑66′⚽1
73K. Muhar6.70
↑70′
↑70′A1
↑70′
↑84′

Universitatea Cluj

↑62′🟨
↑82′
↑82′
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for37
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.85
Avg. conceded1.30

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

7W
10D
3L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded0.75
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for40
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.80

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

6W
10D
4L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.05
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (6 matches)

4W
2D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for16
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.67
Avg. conceded1.00

Universitatea Cluj (6 matches)

0W
2D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for6
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.67
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for8
Goals against0
Avg. scored4.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Universitatea Cluj Away (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded4.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
Universitatea Cluj4th · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2024/08/05 04:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeR. Petrescu
Match ID1220504
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass