⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 16
2024/11/10 23:00 JST
Clinceni - Arena 1 · Clinceni

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
Unirea Slobozia · Yellow Card
89′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: I. Doicaru
85′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: G. Buta
84′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: N. Popescu
78′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Stoian
72′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Banu
68′
🔁
Unirea Slobozia · Substitution 1 · IN: F. Ilie
68′
🔁
Unirea Slobozia · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Camara
45+2′
🟨
Unirea Slobozia · Yellow Card
43′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: I. Cercel

Match Statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
5Shots on Goal4
10Shots off Goal2
10Corner Kicks4
74%Pass Accuracy74%
3Goalkeeper Saves5
13Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

12
D. Rusu6.90
6
P. Antoche7.20
60
D. Pospelov7.20
8
I. Coadă7.70
20
O. Perianu7.00
98
C. Afalna6.50
↓68′🟨
30
F. Purece7.30
↓68′
77
A. Aganović7.30
🟨
11
J. Gele7.30
1
A. Buzbuchi7.90
2
I. Cercel7.90
A1🟨
22
D. Sîrbu7.70
11
C. Ganea6.90
8
I. Vînă6.90
↓85′
6
V. Dican7.00
23
C. Casap7.50
↓72′
30
N. Grigoryan7.50
↓85′
9
Rivaldinho7.90
⚽1↓78′
20
E. Radaslavescu7.20
↓84′

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

18L. Banu6.30
↑72′
90A. Stoian6.70
↑78′
↑84′
↑85′
16G. Buta6.30
↑85′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Unirea Slobozia (15/20)

5W
3D
7L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for14
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.93
Avg. conceded1.27

Farul Constanta (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for25
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.90
Unirea Slobozia's match results (15 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Unirea Slobozia At home (7/20)

2W
2D
3L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for9
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded1.43

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.55
Unirea Slobozia's home matches (7 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Unirea Slobozia (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for1
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head match results (2 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Unirea Slobozia At home (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.00

Farul Constanta Away (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for2
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Unirea Slobozia8th · 27 pts
Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 16
Date & Time2024/11/10 23:00 JST
VenueClinceni - Arena 1
CityClinceni
RefereeS. Colțescu
Match ID1220484
Match Venue
Clinceni - Arena 1
Match VenueClinceni - Arena 1
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity4,000
AddressStr. Principală, nr. 107a
Surfacegrass