⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Round - 5
2024/04/21 22:00 JST
Stadionul Oţelul · Galaţi

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
Yellow Card
90+3′
🔁
Replaced 66João Lameira
90+3′
🔁
Replaced 30J. Cisotti
87′
🟨
Yellow Card
87′
🟥
Red Card
77′
🟨
Yellow Card
76′
🟨
Yellow Card
75′
🔁
Replaced 17A. Pițian
70′
🔁
Replaced 4K. Doukoure
63′
🔁
Replaced 11A. Pop
62′
🔁
Replaced 20V. Gheorghe
62′
🔁
Replaced 94O. Bic
62′
🔁
Replaced 24A. Roguljić
51′
🔁
Replaced 20Ș. Bodișteanu
40′
⚽
Normal Goal

Match Statistics

42%Ball Possession58%
2Shots on Goal1
4Shots off Goal6
1Corner Kicks4
68%Pass Accuracy76%
1Goalkeeper Saves1
16Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
D. Munteanu
Coach
I. Sabău
94
E. Pap7.30
2
M. Zhelev7.20
15
F. Yabré7.00
6
J. Cissé7.30
28
Miguel Silva7.20
30
J. Cisotti7.70
↓90+3′
31
D. Živulić6.90
66
João Lameira6.60
↓90+3′
67
Frédéric Maciel7.30
⚽1🟨2🟥
11
A. Pop6.70
↓63′
20
Ș. Bodișteanu6.70
↓51′
33
A. Gorcea6.50
43
A. Chinteș6.70
17
A. Pițian6.20
↓75′
27
A. Chipciu6.90
🟨
94
O. Bic7.20
↓62′
4
K. Doukoure6.70
↓70′
24
A. Roguljić7.30
↓62′
10
D. Nistor6.90
20
V. Gheorghe6.70
↓62′
19
D. Popa6.50

Substitutes

Oţelul

↑51′
↑63′🟨
↑90+3′
19A. Mallé6.20
↑90+3′

Universitatea Cluj

↑62′
98G. Simion6.50
↑62′
26D. Oancea6.70
↑62′
↑70′
↑75′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Oţelul (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for25
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.35

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for19
Goals against20
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.00
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Oţelul At home (17/20)

4W
8D
5L
Win rate23.5%
Goals for15
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded1.12

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

7W
10D
3L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.15
Oţelul's home matches (17 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Oţelul (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.67

Universitatea Cluj (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Oţelul At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00

Universitatea Cluj Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Oţelul2nd · 36 pts
Universitatea Cluj4th · 33 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRelegation Round - 5
Date & Time2024/04/21 22:00 JST
VenueStadionul Oţelul
CityGalaţi
RefereeR. Vidican
Match ID1184065
Match Venue
Stadionul Oţelul
Match VenueStadionul Oţelul
Venue classificationOţelul home stadium
Capacity13,932
AddressStr. Anghel Saligny, nr. 2, Ţiglina III
Surfacegrass