⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Conference League Play-offs - 1st Round
2024/05/19 20:30 JST
Stadionul Oţelul · Galaţi

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
OUT10D. Nistor IN6A. Suciu
Universitatea Cluj
86′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
OUT96R. Silaghi IN43A. Chinteș
Universitatea Cluj
76′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj
74′
🔁
Oţelul
74′
🔁
Oţelul
73′
⚽
Universitatea Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Silaghi
62′
🔁
Oţelul
62′
⚽
Universitatea Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Roguljić
61′
🔁
OUT9A. Rušević IN19A. Mallé
Oţelul
58′
🔁
OUT20V. Gheorghe IN32F. Anselmo
Universitatea Cluj
58′
🔁
OUT94O. Bic IN8Roger Junio
Universitatea Cluj
45+2′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
37′
🔁
OUT6J. Cissé IN31D. Živulić
Oţelul
36′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
8′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
5Shots on Goal3
10Shots off Goal2
3Corner Kicks2
78%Pass Accuracy77%
0Goalkeeper Saves5
9Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
D. Munteanu
Coach
I. Sabău
94
E. Pap6.30
26
M. Adăscăliței7.00
↓74′
15
F. Yabré6.90
🟨
6
J. Cissé6.90
↓37′
28
Miguel Silva6.20
30
J. Cisotti7.20
66
João Lameira7.20
21
Samuel Teles7.50
🟨
67
Frédéric Maciel6.60
↓74′
9
A. Rušević6.30
↓61′
17
R. Tănasă7.00
↓62′
30
E. Gertmonas8.00
26
D. Oancea7.20
25
L. Masoero6.90
2
Thalisson Kelven7.00
🟨
27
A. Chipciu7.00
🟨
96
R. Silaghi7.30
A1↓77′
98
G. Simion7.20
94
O. Bic6.90
↓58′
10
D. Nistor6.30
↓90+1′🟨
24
A. Roguljić7.20
A1↓76′
20
V. Gheorghe6.30
↓58′

Substitutes

Oţelul

↑37′
19A. Mallé6.60
↑61′
↑62′
14A. Rus6.30
↑74′
↑74′

Universitatea Cluj

↑58′⚽2
↑58′
↑76′
↑77′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Oţelul (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for21
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.15

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for19
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.10
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Oţelul At home (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for19
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded0.95

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

7W
9D
4L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.25
Oţelul's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Oţelul (4 matches)

3W
1D
0L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for5
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.50

Universitatea Cluj (4 matches)

0W
1D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Oţelul At home (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.67

Universitatea Cluj Away (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Oţelul2nd · 36 pts
Universitatea Cluj4th · 33 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundConference League Play-offs - 1st Round
Date & Time2024/05/19 20:30 JST
VenueStadionul Oţelul
CityGalaţi
RefereeM. Barbu
Match ID1200498
Match Venue
Stadionul Oţelul
Match VenueStadionul Oţelul
Venue classificationOţelul home stadium
Capacity13,932
AddressStr. Anghel Saligny, nr. 2, Ţiglina III
Surfacegrass