⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 30
2024/03/09 03:00 JST
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu · Voluntari

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card
90+2′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
90+1′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card
88′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Pițian
79′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Paz
75′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: F. Anselmo
63′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: V. Gheorghe
63′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Oancea
62′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Rus
46′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Andrei
36′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
1Shots on Goal4
4Shots off Goal3
5Corner Kicks8
74%Pass Accuracy78%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
8Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

88
Jesús7.30
26
G. Turda7.70
↓79′
34
P. Matricardi7.20
5
I. Armaș7.70
24
Ricardinho6.60
🟨
22
V. Raţă7.70
4
L. Crepulja7.30
23
N. Cârnat7.50
9
A. Dumiter6.90
77
A. Nemec6.90
20
R. Popescu6.70
↓46′
33
A. Gorcea6.90
25
L. Masoero7.30
3
B. Mitrea6.90
↓63′
8
Roger Junio7.20
↓63′
94
O. Bic7.30
🟨
98
G. Simion7.20
71
Ș. Pănoiu6.50
↓62′
10
D. Nistor7.50
↓75′
27
A. Chipciu6.90
🟨
19
D. Popa6.70
↓88′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Voluntari (20/20)

3W
8D
9L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for17
Goals against28
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.40

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for22
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.05
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.25

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for26
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.30
FC Voluntari's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Voluntari (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.25

Universitatea Cluj (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against0
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Universitatea Cluj Away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against0
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded0.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

FC Voluntari9th · 24 pts
Universitatea Cluj4th · 33 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 30
Date & Time2024/03/09 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
CityVoluntari
RefereeR. Vidican
Match ID1050003
Match Venue
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Match VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Venue classificationFC Voluntari home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressStrada Niţă Pintea, Pipera
Surfacegrass