⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 13
2023/10/22 03:45 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

80′
🔁
Replaced 7I. Stoica
77′
🔁
Replaced 4K. Doukoure
71′
🟨
Yellow Card
71′
🔁
Replaced 26A. Mazilu
66′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: C. Budescu
64′
🟨
Yellow Card
60′
🔁
Replaced 9L. Munteanu
60′
🔁
Replaced 24C. Grameni
60′
🔁
Replaced 19D. Popa
59′
🔁
Replaced 28G. Cîmpanu
55′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 17I. Larie
46′
🔁
Replaced 25L. Masoero
26′
🟨
Yellow Card
16′
⚽
Normal Goal

Match Statistics

61%Ball Possession39%
5Shots on Goal1
4Shots off Goal4
4Corner Kicks1
85%Pass Accuracy77%
0Goalkeeper Saves4
7Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
G. Hagi
Coach
I. Sabău
12
M. Aioani6.00
22
D. Sîrbu7.30
17
I. Larie7.20
↓46′
21
K. Boli7.20
25
D. Kiki6.50
🟨
18
A. Artean7.20
6
T. Băluță8.20
⚽1
24
C. Grameni6.60
↓60′
26
A. Mazilu6.60
↓71′🟨
9
L. Munteanu6.50
↓60′
10
C. Budescu8.20
A1
23
P. Iliev7.20
26
D. Oancea7.50
25
L. Masoero6.90
↓46′
3
B. Mitrea7.20
27
A. Chipciu7.20
🟨
4
K. Doukoure6.60
↓77′
94
O. Bic6.60
28
G. Cîmpanu7.70
⚽1↓59′
10
D. Nistor6.70
7
I. Stoica6.30
↓80′
19
D. Popa6.20
↓60′🟨

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑46′
↑60′
↑60′
77E. Sali6.90
↑71′

Universitatea Cluj

↑46′
98G. Simion6.50
↑59′
↑60′
45E. Manu6.60
↑77′
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for36
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.40

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.45
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

17W
0D
3L
Win rate85.0%
Goals for50
Goals against19
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded0.95

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for21
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.55
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (7 matches)

3W
0D
4L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for10
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.43
Avg. conceded1.71

Universitatea Cluj (7 matches)

4W
0D
3L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for12
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.71
Avg. conceded1.43
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.00

Universitatea Cluj Away (4 matches)

2W
0D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
Universitatea Cluj4th · 33 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 13
Date & Time2023/10/22 03:45 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeI. Kovacs
Match ID1049868
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass