⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 4
2023/08/07 03:30 JST
Stadionul Steaua · București

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Yellow Card
90+3′
🔁
Replaced 27D. Olaru
87′
🔁
86′
🔁
86′
🔁
Replaced 4C. Manea
84′
🟨
Yellow Card
78′
🔁
Replaced 40L. Cvek
67′
⚽
Penalty
63′
🟨
Yellow Card
60′
🔁
Replaced 77P. Tachtsidis
60′
🔁
Replaced 3Z. Morgan
54′
🟨
Yellow Card
47′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 98A. Cordea
43′
🟨
Yellow Card
8′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

66%Ball Possession34%
2Shots on Goal1
6Shots off Goal5
5Corner Kicks0
85%Pass Accuracy73%
1Goalkeeper Saves1
12Fouls20

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Pintilii
Coach
A. Mandorlini
28
A. Pantea7.00
5
J. Dawa7.20
21
V. Chiricheș6.60
🟨
33
R. Radunović7.50
88
D. Đoković6.90
8
A. Șut6.90
🟨
7
F. Coman6.90
98
A. Cordea6.90
↓46′🟨
10
Octavian Popescu7.30
↓87′🟨
27
D. Olaru7.20
↓90+3′
90
R. Sava7.00
44
A. Krešić7.00
6
A. Ajeti7.20
🟨
3
Z. Morgan6.60
↓60′🟨
4
C. Manea6.60
↓86′
40
L. Cvek6.30
↓78′
77
P. Tachtsidis6.30
↓60′
73
K. Muhar7.00
45
M. Camora6.60
15
E. Yeboah7.20
30
D. Bîrligea6.90
↓86′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑60′🟨
↑60′
17P. Otele6.90
↑78′
↑86′
↑86′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FCSB (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for34
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.20

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.20
FCSB's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FCSB At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for39
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.30

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for31
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.05
FCSB's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FCSB (29 matches)

7W
13D
9L
Win rate24.1%
Goals for25
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded1.00

CFR 1907 Cluj (29 matches)

9W
13D
7L
Win rate31.0%
Goals for29
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.86
Head-to-head match results (29 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FCSB At home (15 matches)

5W
6D
4L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for17
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded0.93

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (15 matches)

4W
6D
5L
Win rate26.7%
Goals for14
Goals against17
Avg. scored0.93
Avg. conceded1.13
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (15 matches)

Standings

FCSB1st · 49 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2023/08/07 03:30 JST
VenueStadionul Steaua
CityBucurești
RefereeM. Bîrsan
Match ID1049790
Match Venue
Stadionul Steaua
Match VenueStadionul Steaua
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity31,254
AddressBulevardul Ghencea, nr. 35, Sector 6
Surfacegrass