⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 19
2023/12/11 00:00 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

89′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: N. Grigoryan
89′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Grosu
89′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 5 · IN: M. Rădulescu
81′
⚽
Petrolul Ploiesti · Normal Goal · Assist: Jair
79′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: Diogo Queirós
79′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: G. Dănuleasă
78′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Popescu
74′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 3 · IN: I. Răducan
74′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 4 · IN: Z. Mitrov
72′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Mazilu
61′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
61′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Roman
60′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 1 · IN: L. Dumitriu
54′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
52′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: Rivaldinho
35′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
30′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Penalty
28′
📺
Farul Constanta · Penalty confirmed

Match Statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
7Shots on Goal4
4Shots off Goal7
5Corner Kicks4
77%Pass Accuracy83%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
15Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

12
M. Aioani6.90
22
D. Sîrbu7.00
18
A. Artean7.20
17
I. Larie7.50
⚽1
3
M. Popescu7.30
A1↓79′🟨
99
D. Dussaut6.50
🟨
8
I. Vînă7.20
↓89′
10
C. Budescu7.30
⚽1↓79′🟨
24
C. Grameni7.30
7
Rivaldinho7.20
A1↓72′
9
L. Munteanu7.50
⚽1↓89′
38
L. Zima7.00
4
P. Papp7.60
⚽1
3
B. Meijers6.90
2
Marian Huja6.20
↓60′
71
S. Doua7.20
6
Jefferson6.70
↓61′
11
T. Seto6.70
↓74′
5
V. Țicu6.90
99
A. Musi6.90
↓74′
7
G. Grozav7.30
↓89′
8
Jair7.70
A1

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

26A. Mazilu6.30
↑72′
↑79′
↑79′
↑89′
↑89′

Petrolul Ploiesti

↑60′
10M. Roman7.00
↑61′
↑74′
93Z. Mitrov7.20
↑74′
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.65

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

5W
11D
4L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.05
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for46
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.30
Avg. conceded1.15

Petrolul Ploiesti Away (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for15
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.35
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
Petrolul Ploiesti's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (11 matches)

3W
2D
6L
Win rate27.3%
Goals for12
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.09
Avg. conceded1.36

Petrolul Ploiesti (11 matches)

6W
2D
3L
Win rate54.5%
Goals for15
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.36
Avg. conceded1.09
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (5 matches)

1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for3
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.20

Petrolul Ploiesti Away (5 matches)

3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for6
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded0.60
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta4th · 36 pts
Petrolul Ploiesti5th · 29 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2023/12/11 00:00 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeA. Chivulete
Match ID1049916
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass