⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 8
2023/09/03 01:00 JST
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu · Voluntari

Match Events

90+2′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: Jefté Betancor
85′
🔁
OUT19V. Mogoș IN4C. Manea
CFR 1907 Cluj
84′
🔁
OUT4L. Crepulja IN25A. Cocian
FC Voluntari
84′
🔁
OUT17D. Andrei IN21A. Niță
FC Voluntari
84′
🔁
OUT77P. Tachtsidis IN8R. Filip
CFR 1907 Cluj
75′
🔁
OUT29D. Avounou IN3Z. Morgan
CFR 1907 Cluj
74′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
74′
🔁
OUT17P. Otele IN2L. Juričić
CFR 1907 Cluj
65′
🔁
OUT9A. Dumiter IN23N. Cârnat
FC Voluntari
65′
🔁
OUT22V. Raţă IN8M. Răduț
FC Voluntari
65′
🔁
FC Voluntari
57′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal
45+1′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Bîrligea
42′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: K. Muhar
37′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card
27′
⚽
FC Voluntari · Normal Goal
22′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

43%Ball Possession57%
5Shots on Goal10
8Shots off Goal8
5Corner Kicks7
80%Pass Accuracy88%
6Goalkeeper Saves4
8Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Dună
Coach
A. Mandorlini
1
O. Vâlceanu7.30
24
Ricardinho6.30
34
P. Matricardi6.30
🟨
5
I. Armaș6.30
27
R. Boboc6.50
4
L. Crepulja6.90
↓84′
9
A. Dumiter7.20
⚽1↓65′
22
V. Raţă6.30
↓65′
16
R. Sigurjónsson6.60
↓65′
17
D. Andrei7.00
↓84′
77
A. Nemec6.70
90
R. Sava7.30
19
V. Mogoș7.20
↓85′
44
A. Krešić7.30
🟨
6
A. Ajeti6.70
45
M. Camora7.20
73
K. Muhar10.00
⚽2A1
77
P. Tachtsidis7.90
↓84′
40
L. Cvek7.70
29
D. Avounou6.70
↓75′
17
P. Otele7.00
⚽1↓74′
30
D. Bîrligea7.50
A1↓74′

Substitutes

FC Voluntari

↑65′
↑65′
11D. Florea6.90
↑65′
25A. Cocian6.70
↑84′
21A. Niță6.50
↑84′

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑74′A1
↑74′⚽1
↑75′
↑84′
↑85′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Voluntari (20/20)

8W
9D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for36
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.45

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.20
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for23
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded0.95

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for32
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.25
FC Voluntari's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Voluntari (16 matches)

1W
1D
14L
Win rate6.3%
Goals for4
Goals against39
Avg. scored0.25
Avg. conceded2.44

CFR 1907 Cluj (16 matches)

14W
1D
1L
Win rate87.5%
Goals for39
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.44
Avg. conceded0.25
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (8 matches)

1W
0D
7L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for3
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.38
Avg. conceded1.75

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (8 matches)

7W
0D
1L
Win rate87.5%
Goals for14
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded0.38
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

FC Voluntari9th · 24 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 8
Date & Time2023/09/03 01:00 JST
VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
CityVoluntari
RefereeF. Andrei
Match ID1049822
Match Venue
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Match VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Venue classificationFC Voluntari home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressStrada Niţă Pintea, Pipera
Surfacegrass