⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 2
2023/07/22 03:30 JST
Stadionul Francisc von Neuman · Arad

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
OUT25B. Țîru IN7E. Krasniqi
CFR 1907 Cluj
85′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal
83′
🔁
OUT30D. Bîrligea IN17P. Otele
CFR 1907 Cluj
81′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
71′
🔁
OUT7A. Stahl IN44M. Roganović
Uta Arad
71′
🔁
OUT55R. Pop IN11R. Mustacă
Uta Arad
65′
🟨
Uta Arad · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
Uta Arad
64′
🔁
OUT19V. Mogoș IN44A. Krešić
CFR 1907 Cluj
63′
🔁
OUT8R. Filip IN5R. Gneba
CFR 1907 Cluj
63′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj
54′
🔁
OUT21C. Mihai IN27H. Marku
Uta Arad
53′
🔁
OUT9G. Cooper IN39K. Leidsman
Uta Arad
45+4′
🟨
Uta Arad · Yellow Card
40′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Own Goal
34′
🟨
Uta Arad · Yellow Card
29′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: Jefté Betancor
27′
⚽
Uta Arad · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Fábry
23′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
3Shots on Goal5
2Shots off Goal6
5Corner Kicks7
68%Pass Accuracy77%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
12Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Rednic
Coach
A. Mandorlini
93
F. Iacob7.20
7
A. Stahl6.30
↓71′
4
A. Benga6.30
↓64′
8
C. Carp5.90
🟨
5
I. Markov7.30
18
A. Abeid6.90
🟨
21
C. Mihai6.20
↓54′
10
A. Fábry6.60
A1🟨
55
R. Pop6.90
↓71′
9
G. Cooper7.20
⚽1↓53′
90
R. Sava6.70
19
V. Mogoș6.30
↓64′🟨
6
A. Ajeti7.20
25
B. Țîru6.60
↓90+1′
4
C. Manea6.70
8
R. Filip6.90
↓63′
73
K. Muhar7.20
🟨
40
L. Cvek6.90
45
M. Camora6.70
30
D. Bîrligea8.20
⚽1↓83′
9
Jefté Betancor6.60
A1↓63′

Substitutes

Uta Arad

↑53′
27H. Marku6.60
↑54′
↑64′
↑71′
↑71′

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑63′
15E. Yeboah7.20
↑63′⚽1
↑64′
17P. Otele6.50
↑83′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Uta Arad (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for26
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.10

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for31
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.15
Uta Arad's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Uta Arad At home (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.20

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for29
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.15
Uta Arad's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Uta Arad (6 matches)

1W
2D
3L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded0.83

CFR 1907 Cluj (6 matches)

3W
2D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Uta Arad At home (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.33
Avg. conceded1.00

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for3
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Uta Arad1st · 37 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 2
Date & Time2023/07/22 03:30 JST
VenueStadionul Francisc von Neuman
CityArad
RefereeG. Găman
Match ID1049774
Match Venue
Stadionul Francisc von Neuman
Match VenueStadionul Francisc von Neuman
Venue classificationUta Arad home stadium
Capacity12,700
AddressCalea Aurel Vlaicu
Surfacegrass