⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 30
2025/03/08 03:00 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

88′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
87′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
75′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal
74′
🔁
OUT30N. Grigoryan IN99I. Doicaru
Farul Constanta
67′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
65′
🔁
Farul Constanta
65′
🔁
Farul Constanta
62′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj
57′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
OUT17I. Larie IN5B. Țîru
Farul Constanta
46′
🔁
OUT80N. Popescu IN77A. Ciobanu
Farul Constanta
44′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
8′
⚽
Universitatea Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Masoero

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
5Shots on Goal6
6Shots off Goal5
3Corner Kicks2
82%Pass Accuracy79%
5Goalkeeper Saves4
5Fouls19

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
G. Hagi
Coach
I. Sabău
1
A. Buzbuchi8.00
44
M. Bălașa7.30
17
I. Larie6.70
↓46′
3
Reginaldo7.20
↓65′
80
N. Popescu6.20
↓46′
30
N. Grigoryan6.60
↓74′
8
I. Vînă7.50
11
C. Ganea7.30
7
D. Alibec7.20
⚽1
9
I. Cojocaru5.90
↓65′🟨
1
Ş. Lefter6.90
26
D. Oancea7.20
5
L. Masoero7.30
A1
6
I. Cristea7.00
27
A. Chipciu6.90
🟨
98
G. Simion8.00
18
A. Artean7.70
🟨
94
O. Bic7.20
10
D. Nistor7.20
11
A. Miranyan6.30
↓62′
93
M. Thiam7.20
⚽1🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for19
Goals against25
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.25

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.10
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.45

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for21
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded0.80
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (10 matches)

3W
2D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for12
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.50

Universitatea Cluj (10 matches)

5W
2D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for15
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (5 matches)

2W
1D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for7
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.80

Universitatea Cluj Away (5 matches)

2W
1D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for9
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.40
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
Universitatea Cluj4th · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 30
Date & Time2025/03/08 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeA. Chivulete
Match ID1220595
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass