⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 26
2025/02/11 00:00 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

90+1′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: A. Ciobanu
84′
🔁
Replaced 30N. Grigoryan
75′
🔁
Replaced 20E. Radaslavescu
75′
🔁
Replaced 8I. Vînă
73′
🟨
Yellow Card
68′
🔁
Replaced 5G. Turda
62′
🟨
Yellow Card
53′
🔁
Replaced 80N. Popescu
46′
🔁
Replaced 10G. Iancu
46′
🔁
Replaced 24A. Saveļjevs
45+4′
🟨
Yellow Card
45+2′
🟨
Yellow Card
45+1′
🟨
Yellow Card
31′
🟨
Yellow Card
10′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
1Shots on Goal1
8Shots off Goal1
9Corner Kicks3
85%Pass Accuracy74%
11Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
G. Hagi
Coach
E. Neagoe
1
A. Buzbuchi6.70
22
D. Sîrbu7.60
5
B. Țîru7.20
🟨
44
M. Bălașa7.90
🟨
11
C. Ganea7.90
30
N. Grigoryan7.00
↓84′
20
E. Radaslavescu7.30
↓75′
80
N. Popescu6.90
↓53′🟨
8
I. Vînă7.90
↓75′
10
G. Iancu6.20
↓46′
7
D. Alibec6.70
1
D. Lazar6.90
14
A. Ciranni7.00
5
G. Turda7.00
↓68′
3
Israel Puerto7.30
🟨
4
L. Mihai6.70
🟨
8
D. Albu7.30
24
A. Saveļjevs6.70
↓46′
20
David Tavares6.50
🟨
42
K. Brobbey7.00
10
C. Budescu6.70

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑46′🟨
↑53′⚽1
↑75′
23C. Casap6.60
↑75′
↑84′A1

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

5W
9D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for20
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.40

SCM Gloria Buzău (20/20)

4W
2D
14L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against31
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.55
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
SCM Gloria Buzău's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for29
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.45

SCM Gloria Buzău Away (13/20)

1W
2D
10L
Win rate7.7%
Goals for13
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.46
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
SCM Gloria Buzău's away matches (13 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (4 matches)

0W
1D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.50

SCM Gloria Buzău (4 matches)

3W
1D
0L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded2.00

SCM Gloria Buzău Away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
SCM Gloria Buzău10th · 17 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2025/02/11 00:00 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeC. Moldoveanu
Match ID1220559
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass