⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 7
2024/08/27 01:00 JST
Stadionul Gloria · Buzău

Match Events

86′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: Berto
85′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: D. Oancea
81′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Mihaiu
77′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
73′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: B. Mitrea
72′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Moraru
64′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
62′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
57′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 4 · IN: C. Dumitru
46′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Pîrvulescu
46′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Tescan
46′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Budescu
46′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: G. Simion
45′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
43′
⚽
Universitatea Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Raţă
33′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
27′
⚽
Universitatea Cluj · Penalty
20′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

43%Ball Possession57%
3Shots on Goal3
3Shots off Goal5
2Corner Kicks9
81%Pass Accuracy85%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
7Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

12
A. Greab6.90
87
D. Ferraresso5.90
↓81′🟨
5
G. Turda6.50
13
D. Grigore7.30
99
C. Gladun5.70
↓46′
20
David Tavares7.50
27
D. Čanađija7.00
🟨
66
R. Akhmatov6.20
↓46′🟨
88
I. Gheorghe6.70
↓57′
30
A. Ișfan6.50
↓46′
30
E. Gertmonas7.20
🟨
24
R. Boboc7.70
5
L. Masoero7.20
🟨
6
I. Cristea7.00
27
A. Chipciu7.30
23
O. Popescu6.60
↓46′🟨
22
V. Raţă7.20
A1↓73′
10
D. Nistor8.30
⚽1↓85′
94
O. Bic7.30
77
V. Blănuță6.20
↓72′
93
M. Thiam7.70
⚽1↓86′

Substitutes

SCM Gloria Buzău

↑46′
11D. Tescan6.30
↑46′
↑46′
↑57′
98A. Mihaiu6.70
↑81′

Universitatea Cluj

98G. Simion7.00
↑46′
19M. Moraru6.70
↑72′
↑73′
26D. Oancea6.30
↑85′
99Berto6.30
↑86′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SCM Gloria Buzău (8/20)

1W
3D
4L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for7
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded2.25

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

9W
8D
3L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for27
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded0.75
SCM Gloria Buzău's match results (8 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SCM Gloria Buzău At home (3/20)

0W
2D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.00

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

6W
10D
4L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.05
SCM Gloria Buzău's home matches (3 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SCM Gloria Buzău (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00

Universitatea Cluj (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SCM Gloria Buzău At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.33

Universitatea Cluj Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

SCM Gloria Buzău10th · 17 pts
Universitatea Cluj4th · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 7
Date & Time2024/08/27 01:00 JST
VenueStadionul Gloria
CityBuzău
RefereeH. Mladinovici
Match ID1220409
Match Venue
Stadionul Gloria
Match VenueStadionul Gloria
Venue classificationSCM Gloria Buzău home stadium
Capacity13,400
AddressBulevardul Stadionului, nr. 1
Surfacegrass