⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 28
2025/02/23 03:30 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

86′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Sfait
86′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Graovac
79′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Fică
78′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
72′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Munteanu
71′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Rădulescu
68′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Demirel
63′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Emërllahu
62′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Kamara
48′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal
41′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Missed Penalty
37′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
36′
📺
Petrolul Ploiesti · Goal cancelled

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
7Shots on Goal1
6Shots off Goal7
8Corner Kicks3
72%Pass Accuracy74%
2Goalkeeper Saves5
7Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

89
O. Hindrich7.20
13
Simão Rocha7.50
↓86′
4
Léo Bolgado7.50
27
M. Ilie7.20
45
M. Camora7.50
17
M. Korenica7.90
⚽1↓79′
88
D. Đoković6.60
11
A. Păun6.60
↓63′🟨
96
B. Nkololo7.30
↓86′
9
L. Munteanu6.50
A1
93
V. Postolachi7.00
↓62′
24
Ricardinho6.20
4
P. Papp6.60
2
Marian Huja7.00
22
D. Radu6.60
23
T. Keita6.70
8
A. Mateiu6.50
11
V. Gheorghe6.90
↓64′
6
T. Jyry7.00
↓71′🟨
7
G. Grozav6.30
🟨
9
C. Irobiso6.20

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

8W
10D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for31
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.10

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

6W
9D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.05
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for43
Goals against27
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.35

Petrolul Ploiesti Away (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for16
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.30
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Petrolul Ploiesti's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (5 matches)

4W
1D
0L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for9
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded0.60

Petrolul Ploiesti (5 matches)

0W
1D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against9
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.80
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for2
Goals against0
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Petrolul Ploiesti Away (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
Petrolul Ploiesti3rd · 31 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 28
Date & Time2025/02/23 03:30 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeM. Bîrsan
Match ID1220580
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass