⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 27
2025/02/16 23:00 JST
Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu · Iaşi

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Borduşanu
90′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
84′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
80′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Diakhaby
76′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Emërllahu
69′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: Simão Rocha
69′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Fică
68′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Jurić
65′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
63′
⚽
Politehnica Iasi · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Roman
50′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Gouet
46′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 2 · IN: X. Skuka
46′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Adăscăliței
45+4′
📺
CFR 1907 Cluj · Goal cancelled
38′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
35′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
28′
🟥
Politehnica Iasi · Red Card
27′
📺
Politehnica Iasi · Card upgrade
5′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Camora

Match Statistics

40%Ball Possession60%
7Shots on Goal6
0Shots off Goal9
7Corner Kicks4
53%Pass Accuracy71%
5Goalkeeper Saves6
8Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

88
Jesús7.20
42
Guilherme Soares7.20
⚽1
3
N. Samayoa7.20
🟨
4
Cláudio Silva6.90
↓46′
27
R. Ispas6.50
🟨
20
Ș. Ștefanovici6.60
↓90+1′
37
M. Bordeianu6.30
24
J. Marchioni6.70
↓46′
99
Tailson5.90
↓46′
10
A. Roman7.30
A1↓80′
19
S. Camara4.90
🟥
89
O. Hindrich7.90
5
D. Graovac7.20
↓69′
4
Léo Bolgado6.70
27
M. Ilie6.90
🟨
45
M. Camora7.50
A1
17
M. Korenica7.90
⚽1🟨
88
D. Đoković7.50
↓76′
11
A. Păun8.20
96
B. Nkololo7.20
93
V. Postolachi6.30
↓68′
7
M. Kamara6.20
↓69′

Substitutes

Politehnica Iasi

↑46′
↑46′🟨
↑46′
↑80′🟨
↑90+1′

CFR 1907 Cluj

99S. Jurić6.70
↑68′
↑69′
82A. Fică6.60
↑69′
↑76′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Politehnica Iasi (20/20)

4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for19
Goals against36
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.80

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
9D
2L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.05
Politehnica Iasi's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Politehnica Iasi At home (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for22
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.00

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

8W
10D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Politehnica Iasi's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Politehnica Iasi (16 matches)

2W
3D
11L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for11
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.69
Avg. conceded1.63

CFR 1907 Cluj (16 matches)

11W
3D
2L
Win rate68.8%
Goals for26
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.63
Avg. conceded0.69
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Politehnica Iasi At home (8 matches)

2W
2D
4L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for8
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (8 matches)

4W
2D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for12
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Politehnica Iasi7th · 28 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 27
Date & Time2025/02/16 23:00 JST
VenueStadionul Emil Alexandrescu
CityIaşi
RefereeF. Andrei
Match ID1220573
Match Venue
Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu
Match VenueStadionul Emil Alexandrescu
Venue classificationPolitehnica Iasi home stadium
Capacity13,000
AddressAleea Grigore Ghica Voda, nr. 12-24
Surfacegrass