⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 26
2025/02/11 03:00 JST
Stadionul Francisc von Neuman · Arad

Match Events

89′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Name
88′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Fică
88′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: M. Name
80′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Jurić
77′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 5 · IN: B. Van Durmen
75′
⚽
Uta Arad · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Harrison
67′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: Simão Rocha
67′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: V. Postolachi
63′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 4 · IN: R. Cristea
62′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Own Goal
61′
🟨
Uta Arad · Yellow Card
52′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Păun
48′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Graovac
46′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 1 · IN: K. Mabea
46′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Ghezali
46′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Harrison

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
1Shots on Goal6
2Shots off Goal10
7Corner Kicks8
73%Pass Accuracy79%
3Goalkeeper Saves0
13Fouls6

Lineups & Player Ratings

M. Rednic Coach
D. Petrescu Coach
33
A. Gorcea6.30
25
R. Tsouka6.70
🟨
6
F. Poulolo6.00
15
I. Conté6.90
94
D. Dussaut6.90
↓46′
21
C. Mihai6.30
↓77′
29
R. Trif6.30
37
M. Danciu6.30
↓46′
19
V. Costache6.90
⚽1
24
E. Omondi6.30
↓46′
17
D. Zsóri6.50
↓63′
89
O. Hindrich6.30
5
D. Graovac8.00
A1
4
Léo Bolgado7.30
27
M. Ilie6.60
45
M. Camora7.50
17
M. Korenica7.20
↓88′
88
D. Đoković7.00
11
A. Păun7.90
A1↓88′
96
B. Nkololo7.50
↓67′
9
L. Munteanu8.90
⚽2↓80′
7
M. Kamara6.90
↓67′

Substitutes

Uta Arad

↑46′
↑46′
↑46′A1
↑63′
↑77′

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑67′⚽1
↑67′
99S. Jurić6.70
↑80′
↑88′
↑88′A1

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Uta Arad (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for19
Goals against20
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.00

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
9D
2L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.00
Uta Arad's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Uta Arad At home (20/20)

9W
7D
4L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.20

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

8W
10D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.00
Uta Arad's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Uta Arad (9 matches)

2W
3D
4L
Win rate22.2%
Goals for7
Goals against9
Avg. scored0.78
Avg. conceded1.00

CFR 1907 Cluj (9 matches)

4W
3D
2L
Win rate44.4%
Goals for9
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.78
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Uta Arad At home (4 matches)

0W
1D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.50

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (4 matches)

3W
1D
0L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Uta Arad4th · 31 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2025/02/11 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Francisc von Neuman
CityArad
RefereeI. Kovács
Match ID1220564
Match Venue
Stadionul Francisc von Neuman
Match VenueStadionul Francisc von Neuman
Venue classificationUta Arad home stadium
Capacity12,700
AddressCalea Aurel Vlaicu
Surfacegrass