⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 25
2025/02/06 01:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
Yellow Card
90+4′
🟨
Yellow Card
90+2′
🔁
Replaced 17M. Korenica
83′
🔁
Replaced 9L. Munteanu
75′
🔁
Replaced 9A. Chițu
75′
🔁
Replaced 24A. Ivanov
71′
🔁
Replaced 7M. Kamara
70′
🔁
Replaced 96B. Nkololo
61′
🔁
Replaced 66T. Căpușă
61′
🔁
Replaced 11S. Buș
61′
🔁
Replaced 45R. Popescu
53′
🟨
Yellow Card
43′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: B. Nkololo
31′
📺
Penalty cancelled

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
1Shots on Goal2
10Shots off Goal2
3Corner Kicks4
75%Pass Accuracy77%
2Goalkeeper Saves0
13Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
D. Petrescu
Coach
M. Măldărăşanu
89
O. Hindrich7.20
5
D. Graovac7.50
4
Léo Bolgado7.20
27
M. Ilie7.60
🟨
45
M. Camora7.30
17
M. Korenica7.30
↓90+2′
88
D. Đoković6.70
11
A. Păun6.90
96
B. Nkololo7.70
A1↓70′
9
L. Munteanu7.90
⚽1↓83′
7
M. Kamara7.20
↓71′
25
C. Căbuz6.60
30
N. Antwi7.00
66
T. Căpușă7.20
↓61′
2
V. Selimović6.20
🟨
45
R. Popescu6.30
↓61′
24
A. Ivanov6.70
↓75′🟨
8
A. Murgia6.60
9
A. Chițu6.60
↓75′
11
S. Buș6.30
↓61′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑70′
97A. Sfait6.60
↑71′
99S. Jurić6.70
↑83′
↑90+2′

AFC Hermannstadt

↑61′
10C. Neguț6.90
↑61′
↑61′
↑75′
↑75′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
9D
2L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for34
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.00

AFC Hermannstadt (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.40
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
AFC Hermannstadt's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

11W
3D
6L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for42
Goals against28
Avg. scored2.10
Avg. conceded1.40

AFC Hermannstadt Away (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for20
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.55
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
AFC Hermannstadt's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (13 matches)

7W
4D
2L
Win rate53.8%
Goals for17
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.31
Avg. conceded0.69

AFC Hermannstadt (13 matches)

2W
4D
7L
Win rate15.4%
Goals for9
Goals against17
Avg. scored0.69
Avg. conceded1.31
Head-to-head match results (13 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (7 matches)

4W
2D
1L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for9
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.29
Avg. conceded0.57

AFC Hermannstadt Away (7 matches)

1W
2D
4L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for4
Goals against9
Avg. scored0.57
Avg. conceded1.29
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
AFC Hermannstadt1st · 36 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 25
Date & Time2025/02/06 01:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeB. Dumitrache
Match ID1220555
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass