⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Round - 7
2025/05/04 00:15 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: B. Țîru
90+2′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: I. Doicaru
90+2′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Ciranni
86′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
79′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
77′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
73′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Iordache
73′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Saveļjevs
65′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Mihai
64′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 1 · IN: F. Buda
57′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: Reginaldo
53′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Ciobanu
45+4′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
35′
⚽
SCM Gloria Buzău · Missed Penalty
33′
📺
SCM Gloria Buzău · Penalty confirmed
13′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Băsceanu

Match Statistics

59%Ball Possession41%
2Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal1
3Corner Kicks6
77%Pass Accuracy69%
2Goalkeeper Saves1
10Fouls4

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
A. Buzbuchi7.50
22
D. Sîrbu6.90
17
I. Larie7.20
4
Gustavo Marins6.90
🟨
16
G. Buta6.70
↓90+2′
20
E. Radaslavescu6.30
↓46′
6
V. Dican7.20
11
C. Ganea7.60
30
N. Grigoryan7.20
⚽1↓90+2′
7
D. Alibec6.60
98
L. Băsceanu7.20
A1↓57′
1
D. Lazar6.30
22
S. Pîrvulescu7.00
↓90+2′
5
G. Turda7.00
🟨
21
A. Dobrosavlevici6.30
🟨
18
R. Sălceanu6.50
6
T. Călin6.60
8
D. Albu6.90
98
A. Jipa6.30
↓73′
88
B. Brîncoveanu6.90
↓73′
80
D. Dumitrașcu6.60
↓65′
30
A. Ișfan6.30
↓64′

Substitutes

SCM Gloria Buzău

99F. Buda6.70
↑64′
↑65′
↑73′🟨
↑73′
↑90+2′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

5W
9D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.10

SCM Gloria Buzău (20/20)

4W
1D
15L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for13
Goals against35
Avg. scored0.65
Avg. conceded1.75
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
SCM Gloria Buzău's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.40

SCM Gloria Buzău Away (19/20)

3W
2D
14L
Win rate15.8%
Goals for18
Goals against46
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded2.42
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
SCM Gloria Buzău's away matches (19 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (5 matches)

1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for3
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.20

SCM Gloria Buzău (5 matches)

3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for6
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded0.60
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00

SCM Gloria Buzău Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
SCM Gloria Buzău10th · 17 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRelegation Round - 7
Date & Time2025/05/04 00:15 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeS. Kovacs
Match ID1360194
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass