⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 24
2025/02/02 00:00 JST
Stadionul Oţelul · Galaţi

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
OUT17R. Tănasă IN11A. Burcea
Oţelul
86′
🔁
Oţelul
82′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
75′
🔁
OUT92M. Cestor IN5G. Turda
SCM Gloria Buzău
75′
🔁
OUT11D. Tescan IN87D. Ferraresso
SCM Gloria Buzău
71′
⚽
Oţelul · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Hofman
61′
🔁
OUT20N. Roșu IN31D. Živulić
Oţelul
60′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
60′
🔁
OUT22A. Bani IN97A. Hofman
Oţelul
56′
🔁
OUT24A. Saveļjevs IN4L. Mihai
SCM Gloria Buzău
56′
🔁
OUT30A. Ișfan IN11D. Tescan
SCM Gloria Buzău
45+2′
⚽
SCM Gloria Buzău · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Cestor
41′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
29′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
7′
⚽
Oţelul · Normal Goal · Assist: Miguel Silva

Match Statistics

57%Ball Possession43%
7Shots on Goal3
2Shots off Goal5
5Corner Kicks3
76%Pass Accuracy69%
2Goalkeeper Saves5
13Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
O. Burcă
Coach
E. Neagoe
32
I. Popescu6.50
2
M. Zhelev6.60
6
J. Cissé6.60
🟨
28
Miguel Silva7.70
A1🟨
66
João Lameira6.90
🟨
22
A. Bani6.90
↓60′
21
Samuel Teles7.70
20
N. Roșu6.70
↓61′
17
R. Tănasă6.90
↓90′🟨
7
Frédéric Maciel8.30
⚽2↓86′
1
D. Lazar7.20
14
A. Ciranni6.70
92
M. Cestor6.90
A1↓75′
8
D. Albu6.20
24
A. Saveļjevs6.90
↓56′
30
A. Ișfan6.50
↓56′
20
David Tavares6.70
98
A. Jipa6.90
⚽1
10
C. Budescu7.00
🟨

Substitutes

Oţelul

97A. Hofman7.20
↑60′A1
↑61′
9A. Stan6.90
↑86′
↑90′

SCM Gloria Buzău

↑56′
11D. Tescan6.30
↑56′↓75′
↑75′
↑75′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Oţelul (20/20)

3W
9D
8L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for12
Goals against21
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.05

SCM Gloria Buzău (20/20)

4W
3D
13L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for19
Goals against32
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.60
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)
SCM Gloria Buzău's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Oţelul At home (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for17
Goals against15
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded0.75

SCM Gloria Buzău Away (12/20)

1W
2D
9L
Win rate8.3%
Goals for12
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.50
Oţelul's home matches (20 matches)
SCM Gloria Buzău's away matches (12 matches)

H2H

Oţelul (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.40
Avg. conceded0.80

SCM Gloria Buzău (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded0.40
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Oţelul At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.00

SCM Gloria Buzău Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Oţelul2nd · 35 pts
SCM Gloria Buzău10th · 17 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 24
Date & Time2025/02/02 00:00 JST
VenueStadionul Oţelul
CityGalaţi
RefereeG. Găman
Match ID1220543
Match Venue
Stadionul Oţelul
Match VenueStadionul Oţelul
Venue classificationOţelul home stadium
Capacity13,932
AddressStr. Anghel Saligny, nr. 2, Ţiglina III
Surfacegrass