⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Round - 2
2025/03/31 23:30 JST
Stadionul Gloria · Buzău

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
90+2′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 4 · IN: N. Roșu
90+1′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 5 · IN: J. Bonilla
88′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
86′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
85′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Cojocaru
81′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Andronache
79′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Mihai
79′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 4 · IN: S. Pîrvulescu
68′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
66′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Léa Siliki
64′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Marković
46′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Benavente
44′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
30′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
16′
⚽
Oţelul · Normal Goal
12′
⚽
Oţelul · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Bourard

Match Statistics

56%Ball Possession44%
2Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal4
5Corner Kicks6
76%Pass Accuracy67%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
12Fouls26

Lineups & Player Ratings

39
D. Railean6.30
14
A. Ciranni7.60
3
Israel Puerto6.90
🟨
92
M. Cestor6.90
26
B. de Nooijer6.90
20
David Tavares6.60
8
D. Albu6.60
↓79′
98
A. Jipa6.50
↓79′🟨
30
A. Ișfan6.20
↓66′
80
D. Dumitrașcu6.70
↓46′
42
K. Brobbey6.20
🟨
32
I. Popescu7.00
2
M. Zhelev6.90
🟨
6
J. Cissé7.50
28
Miguel Silva7.50
21
Samuel Teles7.30
⚽1↓90+1′
31
D. Živulić7.20
🟨
10
S. Bourard7.30
A1↓90+1′
7
Frédéric Maciel7.60
⚽1↓82′
55
E. Bicfalvi6.90
↓64′
17
R. Tănasă6.90
↓81′

Substitutes

Oţelul

↑64′🟨
↑81′🟨
↑82′
↑90+1′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SCM Gloria Buzău (20/20)

4W
1D
15L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for16
Goals against32
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.60

Oţelul (20/20)

3W
4D
13L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for13
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.65
Avg. conceded1.45
SCM Gloria Buzău's match results (20 matches)
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SCM Gloria Buzău At home (16/20)

4W
4D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for12
Goals against15
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded0.94

Oţelul Away (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for17
Goals against25
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.25
SCM Gloria Buzău's home matches (16 matches)
Oţelul's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SCM Gloria Buzău (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded0.67

Oţelul (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded0.83
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SCM Gloria Buzău At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for1
Goals against0
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded0.00

Oţelul Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against1
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

SCM Gloria Buzău10th · 17 pts
Oţelul2nd · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRelegation Round - 2
Date & Time2025/03/31 23:30 JST
VenueStadionul Gloria
CityBuzău
RefereeS. Colțescu
Match ID1360169
Match Venue
Stadionul Gloria
Match VenueStadionul Gloria
Venue classificationSCM Gloria Buzău home stadium
Capacity13,400
AddressBulevardul Stadionului, nr. 1
Surfacegrass