⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Round - 3
2025/04/06 19:30 JST
Stadionul Municipal · Sibiu

Match Events

90+6′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 3 · IN: F. Buda
90+4′
🟨
AFC Hermannstadt · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 4 · IN: N. Antwi
80′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Dumitrașcu
67′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Léa Siliki
63′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Buș
63′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Biceanu
46′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 1 · IN: Ianis Stoica
45+1′
⚽
SCM Gloria Buzău · Normal Goal
40′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
31′
🟨
AFC Hermannstadt · Yellow Card
19′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
12′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
10′
⚽
SCM Gloria Buzău · Normal Goal · Assist: C. Benavente

Match Statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
6Shots on Goal3
8Shots off Goal1
7Corner Kicks0
88%Pass Accuracy80%
1Goalkeeper Saves6
11Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

25
C. Căbuz6.00
96
S. Balaure7.20
66
T. Căpușă6.90
5
F. Bejan7.30
45
R. Popescu6.70
↓46′
24
A. Ivanov7.20
🟨
8
A. Murgia6.70
↓85′
9
A. Chițu6.70
↓63′
10
C. Neguț6.60
↓63′
1
D. Lazar8.50
14
A. Ciranni7.30
🟨
26
B. de Nooijer7.50
🟨
24
A. Saveļjevs7.00
8
D. Albu7.00
4
L. Mihai7.00
↓90+6′
20
David Tavares7.00
↓67′🟨
19
C. Benavente6.90
A1↓80′
42
K. Brobbey8.30
⚽2

Substitutes

AFC Hermannstadt

↑46′
11S. Buș7.30
↑63′🟨
↑63′
30N. Antwi6.60
↑85′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

AFC Hermannstadt (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for21
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.05

SCM Gloria Buzău (20/20)

4W
1D
15L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for14
Goals against31
Avg. scored0.70
Avg. conceded1.55
AFC Hermannstadt's match results (20 matches)
SCM Gloria Buzău's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (20/20)

8W
9D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for23
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded0.85

SCM Gloria Buzău Away (17/20)

2W
2D
13L
Win rate11.8%
Goals for16
Goals against42
Avg. scored0.94
Avg. conceded2.47
AFC Hermannstadt's home matches (20 matches)
SCM Gloria Buzău's away matches (17 matches)

H2H

AFC Hermannstadt (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.67

SCM Gloria Buzău (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00

SCM Gloria Buzău Away (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

AFC Hermannstadt1st · 36 pts
SCM Gloria Buzău10th · 17 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRelegation Round - 3
Date & Time2025/04/06 19:30 JST
VenueStadionul Municipal
CitySibiu
RefereeA. Cojocaru
Match ID1360174
Match Venue
Stadionul Municipal
Match VenueStadionul Municipal
Venue classificationAFC Hermannstadt home stadium
Capacity13,013
AddressAleea Mihai Eminescu 1-3
Surfacegrass