⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Round - 1
2025/03/16 01:00 JST
Stadionul Central · Ovidiu

Match Events

89′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Ciobanu
89′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 4 · IN: Tailson
83′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 2 · IN: Dudu Nardini
80′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: Fabinho Baptista
68′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Băsceanu
67′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 1 · IN: X. Skuka
60′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: Gustavo Marins
60′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: N. Popescu
60′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Ciobanu

Match Statistics

69%Ball Possession31%
4Shots on Goal2
9Shots off Goal5
5Corner Kicks0
83%Pass Accuracy56%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
5Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
A. Buzbuchi7.20
22
D. Sîrbu6.90
↓60′
17
I. Larie7.70
44
M. Bălașa7.30
↓80′
11
C. Ganea7.50
8
I. Vînă6.90
6
V. Dican6.70
↓60′
23
C. Casap6.90
↓60′
30
N. Grigoryan6.60
↓68′
7
D. Alibec7.20
9
I. Cojocaru7.50
88
Jesús7.90
2
M. Umar7.30
3
N. Samayoa7.50
27
R. Ispas7.00
37
M. Bordeianu6.90
↓83′
24
J. Marchioni7.70
11
A. Diakhaby6.90
↓64′
10
A. Roman6.90
↓89′
19
S. Camara6.60
↓89′

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑60′
↑60′🟨
↑60′
↑68′
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for18
Goals against25
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.25

Politehnica Iasi (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against31
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.55
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.45

Politehnica Iasi Away (20/20)

3W
4D
13L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for15
Goals against34
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.70
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (5 matches)

3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for9
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.40

Politehnica Iasi (5 matches)

1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for7
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.80
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50

Politehnica Iasi Away (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta5th · 31 pts
Politehnica Iasi7th · 28 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRelegation Round - 1
Date & Time2025/03/16 01:00 JST
VenueStadionul Central
CityOvidiu
RefereeV. Flueran
Match ID1360165
Match Venue
Stadionul Central
Match VenueStadionul Central
Venue classificationFarul Constanta home stadium
Capacity4,554
Surfacegrass